Gujarat Mail (12901) Train

Starts Mumbai Central (BCT) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 5 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Central (BCT) Source 22:00 0 km
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 22:13 22:15 6 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 22:51 22:53 30 km
Palghar (PLG) 23:42 23:44 87 km
Valsad (BL) 01:01 01:03 194 km
Navsari (NVS) 01:34 01:36 233 km
Surat (ST) 02:10 02:15 263 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:18 03:20 322 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:17 04:22 392 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 04:52 04:54 427 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:09 05:11 446 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 05:26 05:28 463 km
Maninagar (MAN) 06:16 06:18 488 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:35 Destination 491 km

1 traveller review for Gujarat Mail

Ankit

Ankit,
Scout
2 Reviews | 28 Views

Gujrat Mail is well known for it\'s punctuality

Nov 23, 2013

Travelled by Gujarat Mail. Its known for its on schedule journey. The condition and amenities of the train seem to be quite convincing.
May be private outsourcing may have helped the Indian Railways to achieve this feat. Its basically a night journey, thereby eliminating the need to worry about etables.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Gujarat Mail(12901)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Adi Duronto Express (12267)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 06:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shatabdi Exp (12009)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:25 13:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Saurashtra Mail (19005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:25 04:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Express (19011)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:45 14:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Exp (19215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 19:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Double Deck (12931)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Karnavati Exp (12933)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:40 21:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmadabad Pass (59439)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:15 04:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Passenger (59441)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 14:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Sup S (09001)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 06:00 TUE , THU , SUN
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 22:20 WED