Gujarat Express (19011) Train

Starts Mumbai Central (BCT) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 17 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Central (BCT) Source 05:45 0 km
Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 05:55 05:57 6 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 06:25 06:27 30 km
Boisar (BOR) 07:26 07:28 99 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:47 07:49 120 km
Umbargam Road (UBR) 08:08 08:10 140 km
Bhilad (BLD) 08:31 08:33 157 km
Vapi (VAPI) 08:43 08:45 170 km
Udvada (UVD) 08:54 08:56 178 km
Valsad (BL) 09:15 09:17 194 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 09:35 09:37 212 km
Navsari (NVS) 09:53 09:54 233 km
Surat (ST) 10:28 10:33 263 km
Kim (KIM) 10:51 10:53 286 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 11:00 11:02 294 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 11:14 11:16 312 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 11:29 11:31 322 km
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 12:03 12:05 362 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 12:40 12:45 392 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 13:17 13:19 427 km
Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 13:24 13:26 435 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 13:32 13:34 446 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 13:48 13:50 463 km
Barejadi (BJD) 14:01 14:03 475 km
Maninagar (MAN) 14:29 14:31 488 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:55 Destination 491 km

1 traveller review for Gujarat Express

Uday p

Uday p, Delhi,
Scout
2 Reviews | 7 Views

Wonderful train journey with good view

Aug 20, 2015

Train journey was good, reached perfectly on time without any hassles. Food though not provided by Railway, but the food from individual vendors is available. Offers great views of the landscape between Maharashtra and Gujarat. Toilets are as expected in any train, not too dirty though not hygienic also.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Gujarat Express(19011)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Adi Duronto Express (12267)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 06:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shatabdi Exp (12009)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:25 13:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Saurashtra Mail (19005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:25 04:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Exp (19215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 19:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Mail (12901)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 06:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Double Deck (12931)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Karnavati Exp (12933)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:40 21:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmadabad Pass (59439)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:15 04:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Passenger (59441)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 14:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Sup S (09001)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 06:00 TUE , THU , SUN
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 22:20 WED