Time table

Gondia-chanda Fort Passenger (58804) Train

Gondia-chanda Fort Passenger/58804 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Gondia Junction (G) Ends Chanda Fort (CAF) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 57 minutes

Gondia Junction to Chanda Fort by train (28 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Gondia Junction Source 17:00 0 Km.
Gankhera Halt 17:09 17:10 9 Km.
Hirdamali 17:16 17:17 5 Km.
Pindkepar Halt 17:23 17:24 4 Km.
Gongle 17:35 17:36 12 Km.
Khodseoni 17:44 17:45 6 Km.
Sondad 17:53 17:54 9 Km.
Gond Umri 18:02 18:03 6 Km.
Dewalgaon 18:14 18:15 11 Km.
Barabhati 18:22 18:23 7 Km.
Arjuni 18:30 18:31 6 Km.
Wadegaon 18:42 18:43 7 Km.
Arunnagar 18:50 18:51 6 Km.
Wadsa 19:05 19:10 9 Km.
Chicholi Buzurg 19:14 19:15 5 Km.
Bramhapuri 19:22 19:23 5 Km.
Kirmiti Mendha 19:32 19:33 9 Km.
Nagbhir Junction 19:42 19:47 7 Km.
Mindala 19:53 19:54 5 Km.
Talodhi Road 20:03 20:04 10 Km.
Alewahi 20:15 20:16 14 Km.
Sindewahi 20:27 20:28 6 Km.
Rajuli 20:42 20:43 12 Km.
Mul Marora 20:58 20:59 17 Km.
Totewahi Halt 21:06 21:07 9 Km.
Kelzar 21:14 21:15 6 Km.
Chanda Fort 22:30 Destination 28 Km.