Time table

Gomti Express (12419) Train

Gomti Express/12419 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) Ends New Delhi (NDLS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 2 minutes

Lucknow Charbagh to New Delhi by train (511 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Lucknow Charbagh Source 05:25 0 Km.
Unnao Junction 06:16 06:18 55 Km.
Kanpur Central 06:55 07:00 72 Km.
Rura 07:35 07:37 117 Km.
Jhinjhak 07:53 07:55 134 Km.
Phaphund 08:11 08:13 154 Km.
Etawah 08:52 08:54 210 Km.
Shikohabad Junction 09:30 09:32 265 Km.
Firozabad 09:49 09:51 285 Km.
Tundla Junction 10:25 10:28 302 Km.
Hathras Junction 11:02 11:04 352 Km.
Aligarh Junction 11:22 11:25 380 Km.
Khurja Junction 12:03 12:06 423 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 13:17 13:20 486 Km.
New Delhi 14:00 Destination 511 Km.

2 traveller reviews for Gomti Express

Apoorav Verma

Apoorav, Kanpur,
Scout
2 Reviews | 68 Views

Took nine hours to reach Delhi

Jul 13, 2014

Overall it was a nice experience but my journey was horrible. Gomti Express took almost nine hours to reach Delhi. I was very exhausted but as soon as I reached home I felt relaxed. Then the very next day I went for outing with friends. Delhi is a nice place to hang out and I went to a number of places.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Gomti Express(12419)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Kulparkash singh

Kulparkash singh,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 87 Views

Food water and refreshments are offered on chargeable basis

Dec 14, 2013

The experience of train was average since the train was late for 2 hours. The service provided is also average. Toilets are not clean. Food water and refreshments are offered on chargeable basis. The train pass through Etawah and Aligarh. There are no special food items served on way. However, if one travel by road the one can try Agra ka petha and Mathura ke pede!

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Gomti Express(12419)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi