Ghy Hwh Special (25640) Train

Starts Guwahati (GHY) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on: Thu Travel time: 16 hours 45 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Guwahati (GHY) Source 21:00 0 km
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 21:12 21:14 7 km
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 22:41 22:43 129 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 23:48 23:50 209 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 00:16 00:18 237 km
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 01:13 01:15 316 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:42 01:44 334 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 04:05 04:20 460 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 05:21 05:23 547 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 08:15 08:25 693 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 10:15 10:20 807 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 11:42 11:44 879 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:17 12:19 919 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 13:40 13:42 984 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:35 Destination 1023 km

Traveller reviews for Ghy Hwh Special

Post a review

Other Trains from Guwahati to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Dbrg Sbc Express (15902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:15 00:45 FRI
Kamrup Express (15960)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:50 05:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saraighat Express (12346)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:45 05:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Ers Express (12508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 00:45 FRI
Ghy Sbc Express (12510)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 00:45 MON , TUE , SUN
Ghy Sc Express (12514)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 00:45 THU
Ghy Tvc Express (12516)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 00:45 WED
Ghy Hwh Special (05640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 14:35 THU
Ghy Ypr Special (0202)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 00:45 SAT
Ghy Ypr Special (0202)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:30 00:45 SAT
Ghy Sc Special (07250)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:00 01:45 MON