Time table

Garib Nawaj Exp (15716) Train

Garib Nawaj Exp/15716 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Ajmer Junction (AII) Ends Radhikapur (RDP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Thu Travel time: 38 hours 52 minutes

Ajmer Junction to Radhikapur by train (1814 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ajmer Junction Source 11:05 0 Km.
Jaipur Junction 13:05 13:20 135 Km.
Alwar Junction 15:40 15:43 286 Km.
Rewari 17:30 18:02 360 Km.
Gurgaon 18:38 18:40 411 Km.
Delhi Cantt. 19:03 19:05 428 Km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 19:40 438 Km.
Old Delhi Junction 20:00 20:40 442 Km.
Moradabad Junction 23:40 23:50 603 Km.
Bareilly Junction 01:22 01:25 694 Km.
Shahjehanpur 02:35 02:40 764 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 05:15 05:35 929 Km.
Rudauli 07:01 07:03 1018 Km.
Faizabad Junction 07:40 07:42 1056 Km.
Shahganj Junction 10:05 10:30 1161 Km.
Azamgarh 11:25 11:30 1218 Km.
Mau Junction 12:25 12:40 1261 Km.
Ballia 14:00 14:05 1330 Km.
Chhapra Junction 15:35 15:55 1395 Km.
Sonpur Junction 17:05 17:12 1449 Km.
Hajipur Junction 17:25 17:27 1454 Km.
Barauni Junction 20:15 20:25 1542 Km.
Naugachia 22:57 22:59 1665 Km.
Katihar Junction 00:50 01:20 1722 Km.
Barsoi Junction 02:14 02:16 1778 Km.
Dalkolha 02:39 02:41 1807 Km.
KishanGanj 03:15 00:00 1835 Km.
Katihar Junction 00:50 01:05 1722 Km.
RaiGanj 02:23 02:28 1781 Km.
Kaliyaganj 02:45 02:47 1802 Km.
Radhikapur 03:30 Destination 1814 Km.

1 traveller review for Garib Nawaj Exp

Sindhuja Suyambu

Sindhuja, Delhi,
Guru
105 Reviews | 110 Views

Long travel time compared to other trains

Mar 27, 2014

I was travelling with family in Garib Nawaz Express when returning from Jaipur to Delhi. This train took more than 6 hours to reach Delhi. There was a delay since train was stopping in Rewari station for nearly one hours. It starts at noon and reaches Delhi at night. Train stops at Alwar which is also a tourist destination. In Rewari station, you can get delicious pakoras.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Garib Nawaj Exp(15716)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase