Time table

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger (56825) Train

Erode Tirunelveli Passenger/56825 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Erode Junction (ED) Ends Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 16 minutes

Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction by train (6 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Erode Junction Source 13:05 0 Km.
Pasur 13:24 13:25 18 Km.
Unjalur 13:34 13:35 13 Km.
Kodumudi 13:44 13:45 5 Km.
Pugalur 13:54 13:55 12 Km.
Karur Junction 14:23 14:25 14 Km.
Velliyani 14:44 14:45 15 Km.
Palaiyam 14:59 15:00 14 Km.
Eriodu 15:19 15:20 24 Km.
Dindigul Junction 16:15 16:20 20 Km.
Ambaturai 16:25 16:30 11 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 16:41 16:42 10 Km.
Vadippatti 16:54 16:55 11 Km.
Sholavandan 17:03 17:04 7 Km.
Madurai Junction 17:45 17:50 21 Km.
Tirupparangundram 18:04 18:05 6 Km.
Tirumangalam 18:14 18:15 10 Km.
Kalligudi 18:29 18:30 14 Km.
Virudunagar Junction 18:45 18:50 11 Km.
Tulukapati 19:02 19:05 12 Km.
Satur 19:14 19:18 14 Km.
Nalli 19:26 19:28 9 Km.
Kovilpatti 19:42 19:45 11 Km.
Kumarapuram 19:52 19:55 12 Km.
Kadambur 20:05 20:10 10 Km.
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:39 20:40 13 Km.
Naraikkinar 20:49 20:50 6 Km.
Gangaikondan 20:59 21:00 7 Km.
Talaiyuthu 21:19 21:20 7 Km.
Tirunelveli Junction 22:20 Destination 6 Km.