Time table

Dehradun Exp (12287) Train

Dehradun Exp/12287 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Ends Dehradun (DDN) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 54 hours 45 minutes

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun by train (3459 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli Source 08:50 0 Km.
Kollam Junction 09:45 09:50 59 Km.
Chengannur 10:38 10:40 120 Km.
Kottayam 11:25 11:30 155 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 12:50 13:00 217 Km.
Thrissur 14:17 14:20 288 Km.
Shoranur Junction 15:10 15:15 321 Km.
Kozhikode Main 16:40 16:45 407 Km.
Kannur Main 18:10 18:15 496 Km.
Kasaragod 19:19 19:20 582 Km.
Mangalore Junction 20:30 20:40 633 Km.
Madgaon Junction 01:20 01:30 1064 Km.
Panvel Junction 10:55 11:00 1760 Km.
Vasai Road 12:45 12:50 1828 Km.
Surat 16:15 16:20 2043 Km.
Vadodara Junction 17:58 18:16 2172 Km.
Kota Junction 02:45 02:55 2699 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:40 11:00 3157 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 11:40 11:42 3180 Km.
Meerut City Junction 12:26 12:28 3227 Km.
Roorkee 14:46 14:48 3366 Km.
Haridwar Junction 15:35 16:00 3407 Km.
Dehradun 18:10 Destination 3459 Km.

1 traveller review for Dehradun Exp

Jitesh M

Jitesh,
Scout
5 Reviews

An awesome journey

Nov 8, 2015

Journey began from kota and will became more interesting after Gujrat, got familiar with the land of Gujarat and Maharashtra after that Goa and then karnataka which you will be finding many tunnels in the route and will get more adorable when you will be seeing the waterfalls which are countless and will get admired after looking at nature's beauty.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Dehradun Exp(12287)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi