Dehradun Exp (12287) Train

Starts Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Ends Dehradun (DDN) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 54 hours 45 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Source 08:50 0 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:45 09:50 59 km
Chengannur (CNGR) 10:38 10:40 120 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 11:25 11:30 155 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 12:50 13:00 217 km
Thrissur (TCR) 14:17 14:20 288 km
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:10 15:15 321 km
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 16:40 16:45 407 km
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:10 18:15 496 km
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:19 19:20 582 km
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 20:30 20:40 633 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 01:20 01:30 1064 km
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 10:55 11:00 1760 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 12:45 12:50 1828 km
Surat (ST) 16:15 16:20 2043 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:58 18:16 2172 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:45 02:55 2699 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 11:00 3157 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:40 11:42 3180 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 12:26 12:28 3227 km
Roorkee (RK) 14:46 14:48 3366 km
Haridwar Junction (HW) 15:35 16:00 3407 km
Dehradun (DDN) 18:10 Destination 3459 km

1 traveller review for Dehradun Exp

Jitesh M

Jitesh,
Scout
5 Reviews | 1 View

An awesome journey

Nov 8, 2015

Journey began from kota and will became more interesting after Gujrat, got familiar with the land of Gujarat and Maharashtra after that Goa and then karnataka which you will be finding many tunnels in the route and will get more adorable when you will be seeing the waterfalls which are countless and will get admired after looking at nature's beauty.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Dehradun Exp(12287)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review