Time table

Dehradun Exp (12287) Train

Dehradun Exp/12287 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Ends Dehradun (DDN) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 54 hours 45 minutes

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun by train (3459 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli Source 08:50 0 Km.
Kollam Junction 09:45 09:50 59 Km.
Chengannur 10:38 10:40 120 Km.
Kottayam 11:25 11:30 155 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 12:50 13:00 217 Km.
Thrissur 14:17 14:20 288 Km.
Shoranur Junction 15:10 15:15 321 Km.
Kozhikode Main 16:40 16:45 407 Km.
Kannur Main 18:10 18:15 496 Km.
Kasaragod 19:19 19:20 582 Km.
Mangalore Junction 20:30 20:40 633 Km.
Madgaon Junction 01:20 01:30 1064 Km.
Panvel Junction 10:55 11:00 1760 Km.
Vasai Road 12:45 12:50 1828 Km.
Surat 16:15 16:20 2043 Km.
Vadodara Junction 17:58 18:16 2172 Km.
Kota Junction 02:45 02:55 2699 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:40 11:00 3157 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 11:40 11:42 3180 Km.
Meerut City Junction 12:26 12:28 3227 Km.
Roorkee 14:46 14:48 3366 Km.
Haridwar Junction 15:35 16:00 3407 Km.
Dehradun 18:10 Destination 3459 Km.