Time table

Cnb Jat Express (12469) Train

Cnb Jat Express/12469 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Kanpur Central (CNB) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on: Wed, Fri Travel time: 17 hours 21 minutes

Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi by train (1026 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kanpur Central Source 17:15 0 Km.
Unnao Junction 17:37 17:39 18 Km.
Balamu Junction 20:15 20:35 118 Km.
Hardoi 21:00 21:02 151 Km.
Shahjehanpur 22:11 22:13 213 Km.
Bareilly Junction 23:07 23:12 284 Km.
Moradabad Junction 00:42 00:52 375 Km.
Laksar Junction 02:39 02:42 514 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 03:45 03:50 567 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 05:10 648 Km.
Ludhiana Junction 06:35 06:45 762 Km.
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:35 07:40 814 Km.
Jammu Tawi 11:50 Destination 1026 Km.

1 traveller review for Cnb Jat Express

Pushkar Dwivedi

Pushkar, Kanpur,
Connoisseur
13 Reviews | 45 Views

Itís one of the best trains to Jammu

Jul 5, 2014

The train journey was comfortable as the train reached Jammu on right time, if you are travelling to Jammu from Kanpur and then from Kanpur to Jammu Tawi by Barfaani Express, 12469 is the best train. We had our reservation in third AC. Overall the journey was comfortable.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Cnb Jat Express(12469)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi