Time table

Chopan Katni Passenger (51118) Train

Chopan Katni Passenger/51118 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Chopan (CPU) Ends Katni Junction (KTE) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 44 minutes

Chopan to Katni Junction by train (11 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Chopan Source 07:15 0 Km.
Billi 07:24 07:25 6 Km.
Obra Dam 07:37 07:38 3 Km.
Paprakund 07:51 07:52 6 Km.
Magardaha 08:05 08:06 6 Km.
Khuldil Road 08:19 08:20 5 Km.
Mirchadhuri 08:41 08:42 10 Km.
Karaila Road Junction 08:51 08:52 10 Km.
Singrauli 09:20 09:30 11 Km.
Mahdeiya 09:39 09:40 5 Km.
Bargawan 10:00 10:01 14 Km.
Majhaoli 10:11 10:12 5 Km.
Deoragram 10:24 10:25 11 Km.
Gajara Bahara 10:37 10:38 6 Km.
Sareigram 10:49 10:50 12 Km.
Sursaraighat Jhara 11:02 11:03 16 Km.
Bharsendi 11:15 11:16 16 Km.
Niwas Road 11:28 11:29 2 Km.
Shankarpur Bhadaura 11:39 11:40 7 Km.
Marwasgram 11:51 11:52 10 Km.
Joba 12:02 12:03 8 Km.
Kanchanpur Road 12:14 12:15 13 Km.
Dubri Kalan 12:30 12:31 9 Km.
Beohari 12:45 12:50 7 Km.
Chhataini 13:04 13:05 11 Km.
Bara 13:17 13:18 13 Km.
Bijaysota 13:30 13:31 6 Km.
Damoy 13:43 13:44 9 Km.
Mahroi 13:53 13:54 8 Km.
Khanna Banjari 14:12 14:14 11 Km.
Salhana 14:58 14:59 21 Km.
Lakhakhera 15:16 15:17 9 Km.
Katangi Khurd 15:26 15:27 8 Km.
Katni Junction 16:45 Destination 11 Km.