Time table

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger (57240) Train

Bitragunta Chennai Passenger/57240 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Bitragunta (BTTR) Ends Chennai Central (MAS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 32 minutes

Bitragunta to Chennai Central by train (2 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Bitragunta Source 05:20 0 Km.
Alluru Road 05:26 05:27 6 Km.
Talamanchi 05:35 05:36 11 Km.
Kodavaluru 05:43 05:44 4 Km.
Padugupadu 05:52 05:53 7 Km.
Nellore 05:59 06:00 4 Km.
Nellore South 06:06 06:07 1 Km.
Vedayapalem 06:13 06:14 5 Km.
Venkatachalam 06:25 06:26 9 Km.
Manubolu 06:37 06:38 12 Km.
Gudur Junction 07:10 07:20 9 Km.
Odur 07:29 07:30 8 Km.
Pedapariya 07:39 07:40 6 Km.
Nayadupeta 07:52 07:53 13 Km.
Doravari Chatram 08:02 08:03 16 Km.
Polireddipalem 08:12 08:13 3 Km.
Sullurupeta 08:25 08:35 8 Km.
Akkampet 08:42 08:43 2 Km.
Tada 08:51 08:52 9 Km.
Arambakkam 09:01 09:02 7 Km.
Elavur 09:14 09:15 9 Km.
Gummidipundi 09:25 09:40 5 Km.
Kavaraippettai 09:50 09:51 5 Km.
Ponneri 09:59 10:00 6 Km.
Anuppambattu 10:06 10:07 4 Km.
Minjur 10:14 10:15 4 Km.
Nandiambakkam 10:20 10:21 2 Km.
Attipattu 10:25 10:26 1 Km.
Attipattu Pudu Nagar 10:29 10:30 1 Km.
Ennore 10:36 10:37 4 Km.
Kathivakkam 10:40 10:41 1 Km.
Wimco Nagar 10:46 10:47 2 Km.
Tiruvottiyur 10:52 10:53 2 Km.
V.0.C. Nagar 10:57 10:58 2 Km.
Tondiarpet 11:01 11:02 1 Km.
Korukkupet 11:04 11:05 1 Km.
Basin Bridge Junction 11:09 11:10 2 Km.
Chennai Central 12:00 Destination 2 Km.