Azimganj Malda Town Passenger (53027) Train

Starts Azimganj Junction (AZ) Ends Malda Town (MLDT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 41 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Azimganj Junction (AZ) Source 14:55 0 km
Azimganj City (ACLE) 14:57 14:58 1 km
Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 15:04 15:05 4 km
Mahipal Road (MPLR) 15:11 15:12 4 km
Mahipal (MPLE) 15:24 15:25 1 km
Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 15:30 15:31 3 km
Manigram (MGLE) 15:37 15:38 4 km
Gankar (GALE) 15:57 15:58 9 km
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 16:15 16:16 5 km
Ahiran (AHN) 16:24 16:25 9 km
Sujnipara (SPLE) 16:34 16:35 3 km
Nimtita (NILE) 16:47 16:48 9 km
Basudebpur (BDBP) 17:01 17:02 0 km
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 17:11 17:12 7 km
Sankopara (SXP) 17:27 17:28 5 km
Ballalpur (BQZ) 17:35 17:36 4 km
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 17:50 17:55 4 km
Chamagram (CMX) 18:05 18:06 5 km
Khaltipur (KTJ) 18:15 18:16 8 km
Jamirghata (JMQ) 18:23 18:24 6 km
Gour Malda (GZM) 18:31 18:32 5 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 19:00 Destination 8 km

1 traveller review for Azimganj Malda Town Passenger

Promodh Sen

Promodh, Konnagar,
Scout
5 Reviews

Good Journey

Nov 19, 2015

It's a different cultured people together sitting in a train. Most of the passengers are not very much modern they are villagers and they are daily passengers. The tone of their voice is totally different. But they are very good in nature. You can buy lots of thing in the train specially food item.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Azimganj Malda Town Passenger(53027)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction to Malda Town

Ghy Garib Rath (12517)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:02 04:00 THU , SUN
Testa Torsa Express (13141)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:05 21:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Radhikapur Exp (13145)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:45 03:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hate Bazare Exp (13163)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:30 04:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ndae Mldt Exp (13421)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:10 09:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Intercity Exp (13465)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:50 22:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Puri Kyq Expres (15643)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:36 15:05 SAT
Paharia Express (15721)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:02 04:00 SAT
Kamrup Express (15959)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:45 01:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Koaa Dbrg Exp (12525)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:02 04:00 WED
Hwh Mldt F Pass (53003)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:35 07:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dgha Apdj Special (05421)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:00 04:00 MON
Hwh Ghy Special (05639)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:00 04:00 FRI
Koaa Kyq Special (05643)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:00 04:00 TUE
Hwh Kir Express (15711)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:02 04:04 TUE
Hwh Ghy Special (25639)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:00 04:00 FRI
Koaa Kyq Superfast Special (25643)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:00 04:00 TUE