Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53436) Train

Starts Azimganj Junction (AZ) Ends Katwa Junction (KWAE) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 6 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Azimganj Junction (AZ) Source 18:30 0 km
Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 18:35 18:36 3 km
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 18:40 18:41 2 km
Niyalish Para (NLSF) 18:47 18:48 3 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 18:58 18:59 4 km
Jivanti Halt (JVT) 19:05 19:06 5 km
Karna Subarna (KNSN) 19:19 19:20 5 km
Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 19:25 19:26 6 km
Chowrigacha (CWLE) 19:31 19:32 2 km
Bazarsau (BZLE) 19:55 19:56 7 km
Miangram (MIAN) 20:04 20:05 3 km
Tenya (TYAE) 20:11 20:12 3 km
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 20:18 20:19 4 km
Salar (SALE) 20:22 20:23 2 km
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 20:29 20:30 3 km
Gangatikuri (GGLE) 20:34 20:35 2 km
Shiblun (SHBL) 20:39 20:40 2 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 20:52 Destination 7 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction

Kol Garib Rath (12518)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 11:37 WED , SAT
Testa Torsa Express (13142)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:22 01:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Radhikapur Exp (13146)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:57 01:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hate Bazare Exp (13164)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:35 03:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mldt Ndae Exp (13422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:10 20:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Intercity Exp (13466)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:22 09:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kyq Puri Expres (15644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 18:00 THU
Paharia Express (15722)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:57 04:10 FRI
Kamrup Express (15960)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:48 02:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Teesta Torsa Express (23142)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:22 01:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dbrg Koaa Express (12526)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 11:37 TUE
Azimganj Jn-howrah Passenger (53002)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:40 22:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mldt Hwh F Pas (53004)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:10 23:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53006)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:30 05:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Rampurhat-katwa Jn Passenger (53008)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:10 14:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53010)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:00 07:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 09:38 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53014)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:50 10:57 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53016)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 16:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53018)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:15 17:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Azimganj Jn-katwa Jn Passenger (53020)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:40 19:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Apdj Dgha Special (05422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:00 04:13 SUN
Ghy Hwh Special (05640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 11:42 THU
Kyq Koaa Special (05644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 11:42 MON
Kir Hwh Express (15712)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:57 04:10 MON
Ghy Hwh Special (25640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 11:42 THU
Kyq Koaa Special (25644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 11:42 MON