Azimganj Jn-howrah Passenger (53002) Train

Starts Azimganj Junction (AZ) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 5 hours 29 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Azimganj Junction (AZ) Source 20:40 0 km
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 20:48 20:49 6 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 20:56 21:04 8 km
Karna Subarna (KNSN) 21:16 21:17 10 km
Chowrigacha (CWLE) 21:25 21:27 9 km
Bazarsau (BZLE) 21:34 21:42 7 km
Tenya (TYAE) 21:51 21:53 6 km
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 21:59 22:00 4 km
Salar (SALE) 22:03 22:05 2 km
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 22:10 22:11 3 km
Gangatikuri (GGLE) 22:15 22:16 2 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 22:45 22:53 10 km
Dainhat (DHAE) 23:02 23:08 6 km
Agradwip (AGAE) 23:16 23:22 6 km
Patuli (PTAE) 23:27 23:28 4 km
Purbasthali (PSAE) 23:40 23:41 13 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 00:03 00:08 7 km
Samudra Garh (SMAE) 00:15 00:19 7 km
Dhatrigram (DTAE) 00:29 00:30 6 km
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 00:37 00:39 8 km
Guptipara (GPAE) 00:46 00:48 7 km
Somra Bazar (SOAE) 00:55 00:57 7 km
Balagarh (BGAE) 01:01 01:02 2 km
Jirat (JIT) 01:06 01:08 2 km
Khamargachhi (KMAE) 01:14 01:16 6 km
Kuntighat (KJU) 01:21 01:22 5 km
Tribeni (TBAE) 01:27 01:28 3 km
Bansh Baria (BSAE) 01:32 01:33 3 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:00 02:10 4 km
Chuchura (CNS) 02:17 02:20 3 km
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 02:24 02:27 3 km
Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 02:37 02:41 10 km
Serampore (SRP) 02:45 02:50 2 km
Bally (BLY) 03:08 03:11 11 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:50 Destination 8 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Ganadevta Exp (13018)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:40 21:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kavi Guru Exp (13028)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:50 13:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Intercity Exp (13466)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:22 12:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kyq Puri Expres (15644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 22:30 THU
Paharia Express (15722)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:57 07:20 FRI
Kamrup Express (15960)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:48 05:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mldt Hwh F Pas (53004)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:10 04:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Apdj Dgha Special (05422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:00 07:20 SUN
Ghy Hwh Special (05640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 14:35 THU
Kir Hwh Express (15712)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:57 07:20 MON
Ghy Hwh Special (25640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:20 14:35 THU