Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger (53029) Train

Starts Azimganj Junction (AZ) Ends Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 17 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Azimganj Junction (AZ) Source 16:25 0 km
Azimganj City (ACLE) 16:27 16:28 1 km
Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 16:35 16:36 4 km
Mahipal Road (MPLR) 16:42 16:43 4 km
Mahipal (MPLE) 16:47 16:48 1 km
Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 16:53 16:54 3 km
Manigram (MGLE) 16:59 17:00 4 km
Gankar (GALE) 17:13 17:14 9 km
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 17:27 17:28 5 km
Ahiran (AHN) 17:35 17:36 9 km
Sujnipara (SPLE) 17:45 17:46 3 km
Nimtita (NILE) 17:54 17:55 9 km
Basudebpur (BDBP) 17:59 18:00 4 km
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 18:34 18:35 0 km
Sankopara (SXP) 18:49 18:50 5 km
Ballalpur (BQZ) 18:55 18:56 4 km
Tildanga (TDLE) 19:34 19:35 9 km
Bindubasini (BDBS) 19:43 19:44 3 km
Bonidanga (BDAG) 19:53 19:54 4 km
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 20:14 20:15 5 km
Bakudi (BKLE) 20:25 20:26 7 km
Dhamdhamia (DDX) 20:59 21:00 3 km
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 21:06 21:07 4 km
Kalian Chak (KXE) 21:18 21:19 6 km
Taljhari (TLJ) 21:24 21:25 5 km
Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 21:40 21:41 2 km
Maharajpur (MJP) 21:54 21:55 9 km
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 22:49 22:50 5 km
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 23:14 23:44 8 km
Karamtola (KRMA) 23:53 23:54 9 km
Ammapali (AMPL) 00:06 00:07 10 km
Pirpainti (PPT) 00:12 00:13 4 km
Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 00:18 00:19 4 km
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 00:25 00:26 4 km
Bikram Shila (BKSL) 00:32 00:33 3 km
Kahalgaon (CLG) 00:41 00:42 8 km
Ekchari (EKC) 00:49 00:50 4 km
Ghoga (GGA) 01:05 01:06 5 km
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 01:13 01:14 5 km
Sabaur (SBO) 01:28 01:29 6 km
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 01:50 Destination 7 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur Junction

Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger (53021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
03:05 11:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN