Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger (53021) Train

Starts Azimganj Junction (AZ) Ends Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 11 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Azimganj Junction (AZ) Source 03:05 0 km
Azimganj City (ACLE) 03:07 03:08 1 km
Mahipal Road (MPLR) 03:16 03:17 9 km
Manigram (MGLE) 03:27 03:28 9 km
Gankar (GALE) 03:37 03:38 9 km
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 03:46 03:47 5 km
Ahiran (AHN) 03:55 03:56 9 km
Sujnipara (SPLE) 04:05 04:06 3 km
Nimtita (NILE) 04:14 04:15 9 km
Basudebpur (BDBP) 04:21 04:22 7 km
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 04:32 04:33 -2 km
Sankopara (SXP) 04:47 04:48 5 km
Tildanga (TDLE) 05:24 05:25 14 km
Bindubasini (BDBS) 05:32 05:33 3 km
Bonidanga (BDAG) 05:42 05:43 4 km
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 06:12 06:17 5 km
Bakudi (BKLE) 06:25 06:26 7 km
Dhamdhamia (DDX) 06:30 06:31 3 km
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 06:37 06:38 4 km
Kalian Chak (KXE) 06:44 06:45 6 km
Taljhari (TLJ) 06:56 06:57 5 km
Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 07:03 07:04 2 km
Maharajpur (MJP) 07:12 07:13 9 km
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 08:13 08:14 5 km
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 08:30 08:40 8 km
Karamtola (KRMA) 08:49 08:50 9 km
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 08:58 08:59 6 km
Ammapali (AMPL) 09:05 09:06 4 km
Pirpainti (PPT) 09:17 09:18 4 km
Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 09:31 09:32 4 km
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 09:37 09:38 4 km
Bikram Shila (BKSL) 09:45 09:46 3 km
Kahalgaon (CLG) 09:55 09:56 8 km
Ekchari (EKC) 10:25 10:26 4 km
Ghoga (GGA) 10:32 10:33 5 km
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 10:39 10:40 5 km
Sabaur (SBO) 10:49 10:50 6 km
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 11:05 Destination 7 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur Junction

Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger (53029)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:25 01:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN