Azimabad Express (12948) Train

Starts Patna Junction (PNBE) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on: Wed, Fri Travel time: 28 hours 14 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Patna Junction (PNBE) Source 23:30 0 km
Danapur (DNR) 23:45 23:47 10 km
Ara (ARA) 00:13 00:15 50 km
Buxar (BXR) 01:14 01:16 118 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:07 03:22 212 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 05:30 05:35 365 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:00 08:15 559 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 11:35 11:40 789 km
Agra Fort (AF) 12:25 12:30 811 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 14:38 14:40 896 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 15:29 15:30 973 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:20 16:25 1037 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 17:40 17:50 1144 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:30 22:40 1411 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:20 02:50 1672 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 03:21 03:22 1708 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:42 03:43 1726 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:35 Destination 1772 km

1 traveller review for Azimabad Express

Shekhar Anand

Shekhar, Patna,
Scout
2 Reviews | 4 Views

A very long journey with no pantry car

Nov 8, 2015

You can reach dwarka by two trains, one is okha guwahati which is worst train ever, don't go for it. You should choose Azimabad express, it is best train to reach Ahmedabad. Then you can catch any local to reach dwarka or somnath. Only problem is it doesn't have a pantry car.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Azimabad Express(12948)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Dwarka Express (15636)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:50 18:00 MON
Kyq Gimb Express (15668)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:50 19:10 WED
Pnbe Adi Special (09410)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:45 17:10 SAT
Pnbe Adi Special (09412)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:45 19:10 TUE