Azimabad Express (12947) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) Runs on:Mon, Wed Travel time: 28 hours 56 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 21:30 0 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:11 22:13 46 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 22:31 22:33 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:15 23:40 100 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:45 04:05 362 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:20 07:30 628 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:45 08:50 736 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 09:43 09:45 799 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 11:28 11:30 877 km
Agra Fort (AF) 13:25 13:30 961 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:30 14:40 984 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:50 19:05 1213 km
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:35 21:45 1408 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:45 00:55 1560 km
Buxar (BXR) 02:04 02:06 1654 km
Ara (ARA) 02:55 02:57 1723 km
Danapur (DNR) 03:40 03:42 1762 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:30 Destination 1772 km

Traveller review for Azimabad Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction

Guwahati Express (15635)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 10:40 FRI
Kamakhya Express (15667)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 10:40 SAT
Adi Patna Special (09409)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 04:30 THU
Adi Patna Special (09411)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:50 07:25 SUN