Ayodhya Gorakhpur Passenger (55002) Train

Starts Ayodhya Junction (AY) Ends Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 30 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ayodhya Junction (AY) Source 13:45 0 km
Katra (KEA) 14:05 14:10 8 km
Nawabganj Gonda (NGB) 14:18 14:20 6 km
Tikri (TRE) 14:28 14:30 9 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:02 15:12 13 km
Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 15:16 15:18 5 km
Maskanwa (MSW) 15:26 15:28 8 km
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 15:34 15:35 4 km
Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 15:39 15:40 3 km
Babhnan (BV) 15:56 15:58 8 km
Gaur (GAUR) 16:06 16:08 7 km
Tinich (TH) 16:16 16:17 8 km
Govindnagar (GOVR) 16:25 16:26 8 km
Basti (BST) 16:35 16:40 6 km
Orwara (ORW) 16:46 16:48 7 km
Munderwa (MND) 16:56 16:58 7 km
Chureb (CRV) 17:06 17:10 7 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 17:28 17:30 7 km
Maghar (MHH) 17:46 17:48 8 km
Sihapar (SIPR) 17:55 17:56 4 km
Sahjanwa (SWA) 18:08 18:10 4 km
Jagatbela (JTB) 18:26 18:28 6 km
Domingarh (DMG) 18:43 18:45 6 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 19:10 Destination 4 km

Traveller reviews for Ayodhya Gorakhpur Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Ayodhya Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Ypr Gkp Exp (15024)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:40 05:00 THU
Durg Ntv Exp (18205)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:07 19:25 THU
Kavi Guru Exp (19709)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:15 20:45 MON