Awr Jp Exp (14808) Train

Starts Alwar Junction (AWR) Ends Jaipur Junction (JP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 11 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Alwar Junction (AWR) Source 14:25 0 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 14:52 14:54 36 km
Baswa (BU) 15:09 15:11 48 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 15:25 15:30 61 km
Dausa (DO) 15:52 15:54 90 km
Bassi (BAI) 16:17 16:19 119 km
Khatipura (KWP) 16:33 16:35 134 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 16:50 16:52 140 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 17:05 17:07 146 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 17:55 Destination 151 km

Traveller reviews for Awr Jp Exp

Sachin Sachin

Sachin, Alwar,
Tourist
1 Review | 1 View

A good journey

Nov 1, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

This train is very very good. It was always on right time. I every time travel in this train. All the time my tickets gets confirmed.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Tr ahuja

Tr ahuja,
Scout
4 Reviews | 31 Views

Puncutality of Indian railways is sometimes surprising

Jan 15, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

Good snack and food served and timesly arrival at destination. Good catering and attendant services of Indian railways give pleasure of train journey which top most mode of travel of India. Travelling cost is economical and affordable. Indian railways fulfilled their promise and commitment to all passengers.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction

Rajsthn S Krant (12463)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:52 03:05 WED , FRI , SUN
Ajmer Shtbdi (12015)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:42 10:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dee Bdts G Rath (12215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:45 14:10 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Cdg Aii G Rath (12984)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 07:00 MON , WED , SAT
Ala Hazrat Express (14311)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 17:35 THU , FRI , SUN
Be Bhuj Exp (14321)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:55 17:35 MON , TUE , WED , SAT
Dli Jsm Express (14659)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:55 23:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ranikhet Express (15014)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:55 11:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Garib Nawaj Express (15715)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:23 19:05 TUE , FRI , SUN
Hw Adi Mail (19106)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:39 04:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Dee Porbndr Exp (19264)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:10 13:10 MON , THU
Pbr Express (19270)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:51 18:35 MON , SUN
Sln Adi Exp (19404)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:27 11:30 WED
Bsb Adi Exp (19408)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:27 11:30 SAT
Uttaranchal Exp (19566)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:23 19:05 SUN
Njp Udz Express (19602)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:23 19:05 MON
Hw Aii Exp (19610)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:21 07:00 TUE , FRI , SUN
Asr Jaipur Express (19772)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:37 07:30
Asr Jp Express (19782)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:37 07:30 FRI , SUN
Corbet Prk Link (25014)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:55 11:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ald Jp Express (12403)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:35 12:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jammu Aii Express (12414)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:16 10:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mandor Express (12461)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:17 02:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ashram Express (12916)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:06 20:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jp Double Dcker (12986)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:59 22:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mathura Jaipur Passenger (51973)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:38 13:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hisar-jaipur Passenger (59702)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:05 09:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hisar Jn-jaipur Jn Passenger (59722)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:53 22:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bdts G R Spl (2994A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:48 14:00 TUE
Dli Jsm Express (14059)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:59 23:42 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Uttaranchal Exp (9266)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:27 19:15 SUN
Uttaranchal Exp (9266)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:27 19:15 SUN
Udz Awr Special (09706)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:46 20:05 SAT
Jp Pune Superfast Special (09724)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:34 16:00 SAT
Dee Rjt Express (19580)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:51 18:35 FRI
Sln Aii Express (19604)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:24 11:45 WED
Asr Ajmer Express (19612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 07:30 TUE , THU
Asr Aii Express (19614)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:40 07:30 FRI , SUN