Awb Tpty Special (07405) Train

Starts Aurangabad (AWB) Ends Tirupati Main (TPTY) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 23 hours 9 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Aurangabad (AWB) Source 15:00 0 km
Jalna (J) 15:40 15:45 63 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 17:38 17:40 178 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 18:40 18:45 206 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 19:25 19:30 237 km
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 20:03 20:05 259 km
Basar (BSX) 20:58 21:00 318 km
Nizamabad (NZB) 21:38 21:40 348 km
Kamareddi (KMC) 22:27 22:28 399 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 01:25 01:45 508 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 03:35 03:37 640 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 03:50 03:52 650 km
Khammam (KMT) 05:30 05:32 757 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:05 07:20 858 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 07:28 07:30 890 km
Chirala (CLX) 08:15 08:17 947 km
Ongole (OGL) 09:13 09:15 997 km
Nellore (NLR) 10:30 10:32 1113 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 13:00 13:02 1151 km
Venkatagiri (VKI) 13:28 13:30 1187 km
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 13:50 13:52 1211 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:40 14:42 1234 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 15:30 Destination 1244 km

Traveller reviews for Awb Tpty Special

Post a review

Other Trains from Aurangabad to Tirupati Main

Rameswaram Express (16734)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:25 06:05 TUE