Avadh Express (19040) Train

Starts Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Ends Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Runs on: Tue, Thu, Sun Travel time: 42 hours 36 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Source 06:00 0 km
Motipur (MTR) 06:37 06:38 27 km
Mehsi (MAI) 06:50 06:51 40 km
Chakia (CAA) 07:01 07:02 48 km
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 07:48 07:53 80 km
Sugauli (SGL) 08:16 08:21 101 km
Bettiah (BTH) 08:44 08:45 123 km
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 09:22 09:27 160 km
Harinagar (HIR) 09:42 09:43 175 km
Bagaha (BUG) 10:10 10:15 201 km
Paniahwa (PNYA) 10:49 10:50 224 km
Khada (KZA) 11:00 11:01 230 km
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:16 11:17 245 km
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 11:41 11:46 271 km
Pipraich (PPC) 12:12 12:13 290 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:05 13:20 310 km
Sahjanwa (SWA) 13:46 13:47 327 km
Maghar (MHH) 13:59 14:00 336 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:10 14:11 344 km
Basti (BST) 14:40 14:45 374 km
Babhnan (BV) 15:09 15:10 405 km
Maskanwa (MSW) 15:31 15:32 421 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:50 15:52 435 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:20 16:35 464 km
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 16:59 17:00 492 km
Jarwal Road (JLD) 17:17 17:18 509 km
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 17:40 17:42 524 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 18:14 18:16 552 km
Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 18:44 18:45 572 km
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 19:04 19:05 576 km
Lucknow City (LC) 19:29 19:30 583 km
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 20:15 20:55 588 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 21:49 21:50 644 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:30 22:35 662 km
Phaphund (PHD) 23:33 23:34 744 km
Bharthana (BNT) 00:23 00:24 780 km
Etawah (ETW) 00:47 00:48 800 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:27 01:28 855 km
Firozabad (FZD) 01:54 01:55 875 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:05 03:10 892 km
Agra Fort (AF) 04:00 04:10 914 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 04:19 04:20 916 km
Kiraoli (KLB) 05:09 05:10 938 km
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 05:23 05:24 950 km
Rupbas (RBS) 05:40 05:41 965 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 07:00 07:05 999 km
Hindaun City (HAN) 07:26 07:27 1031 km
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 07:37 07:38 1042 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 08:09 08:10 1076 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 09:00 09:05 1139 km
Indargarh (IDG) 09:32 09:33 1176 km
Lakheri (LKE) 09:46 09:47 1187 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:45 10:55 1247 km
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:09 11:10 1256 km
Morak (MKX) 11:54 11:55 1309 km
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:07 12:08 1319 km
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:21 12:22 1331 km
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:37 12:38 1348 km
Garot (GOH) 12:57 12:58 1370 km
Shamgarh (SGZ) 13:14 13:15 1381 km
Suwasra (SVA) 13:29 13:30 1394 km
Chau Mahla (CMU) 13:44 13:45 1410 km
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 14:44 14:45 1432 km
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 15:19 15:20 1455 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:45 15:47 1472 km
Khachrod (KUH) 15:59 16:00 1486 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 16:30 16:50 1513 km
Bamnia (BMI) 17:26 17:27 1559 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 17:56 17:57 1594 km
Dahod (DHD) 18:21 18:22 1627 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:55 19:57 1701 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:55 21:05 1775 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 22:00 22:01 1854 km
Surat (ST) 23:25 23:30 1904 km
Valsad (BL) 00:36 00:37 1972 km
Boisar (BOR) 02:02 02:03 2068 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 03:39 03:40 2137 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 04:03 04:04 2149 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:35 Destination 2155 km

Traveller reviews for Avadh Express

Post a review