Avadh Express (19038) Train

Starts Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Ends Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Runs on:Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat Travel time: 35 hours 21 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Source 13:20 0 km
Sahjanwa (SWA) 13:45 13:47 18 km
Maghar (MHH) 13:58 14:00 27 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 14:09 14:11 35 km
Basti (BST) 14:40 14:45 65 km
Babhnan (BV) 15:08 15:10 95 km
Maskanwa (MSW) 15:30 15:32 112 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:50 15:52 126 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 16:20 16:35 154 km
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 16:58 17:00 183 km
Jarwal Road (JLD) 17:16 17:18 200 km
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 17:40 17:42 215 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 18:14 18:16 243 km
Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 18:43 18:45 263 km
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 19:03 19:05 267 km
Lucknow City (LC) 19:28 19:30 273 km
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 20:15 20:55 279 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 21:48 21:50 333 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:30 22:35 350 km
Phaphund (PHD) 23:32 23:34 432 km
Bharthana (BNT) 00:22 00:24 468 km
Etawah (ETW) 00:46 00:48 488 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:26 01:28 544 km
Firozabad (FZD) 01:53 01:55 564 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:05 03:10 580 km
Agra Fort (AF) 04:00 04:10 603 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 04:18 04:20 605 km
Kiraoli (KLB) 05:08 05:10 627 km
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 05:22 05:24 639 km
Rupbas (RBS) 05:39 05:41 653 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 07:03 07:05 687 km
Hindaun City (HAN) 07:25 07:27 720 km
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 730 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 08:08 08:10 764 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 09:00 09:05 828 km
Indargarh (IDG) 09:31 09:33 865 km
Lakheri (LKE) 09:45 09:47 875 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:45 10:55 936 km
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:08 11:10 945 km
Morak (MKX) 11:53 11:55 998 km
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:06 12:08 1008 km
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:20 12:22 1020 km
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:36 12:38 1036 km
Garot (GOH) 12:56 12:58 1059 km
Shamgarh (SGZ) 13:13 13:15 1069 km
Suwasra (SVA) 13:28 13:30 1083 km
Chau Mahla (CMU) 13:43 13:45 1098 km
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 14:43 14:45 1121 km
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 15:18 15:20 1144 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:45 15:47 1161 km
Khachrod (KUH) 15:58 16:00 1174 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 16:30 16:50 1202 km
Bamnia (BMI) 17:25 17:27 1247 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 17:55 17:57 1282 km
Dahod (DHD) 18:20 18:22 1315 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:55 19:57 1390 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:55 21:05 1464 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 21:59 22:01 1543 km
Surat (ST) 23:25 23:30 1592 km
Valsad (BL) 00:35 00:37 1661 km
Vapi (VAPI) 00:57 00:59 1685 km
Boisar (BOR) 02:01 02:03 1756 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 03:38 03:40 1825 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 04:02 04:04 1837 km
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:35 Destination 1844 km

1 traveller review for Avadh Express

Ajay Pandey

Ajay, Ghaziabad,
Tourist
3 Reviews | 58 Views

Short journey but was good

Mar 22, 2015

I travelled from Ghaziabad to Jaipur by Avadh Express. Train came 35 minutes delay but reached Jaipur 10 minutes early. Journey was short but overall good. Overall the experience was good and would recommend persons travelling from Ghaziabad, Noida to take this train. Train starts from 21:25 from here and reached Jaipur at 04:00 in the morning.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Avadh Express(19038)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Avadh Express (19040)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:20 04:35 TUE , THU , SUN
Gkp Bdts Special (05033)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 17:35 WED , SUN
Gkp Bdts Special (02533)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:00 17:35 WED , SUN