Avadh Express (19037) Train

Starts Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Ends Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Runs on: Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun Travel time: 35 hours 8 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source 22:40 0 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 22:56 22:58 7 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 23:16 23:18 19 km
Boisar (BOR) 00:19 00:21 88 km
Vapi (VAPI) 01:31 01:33 159 km
Valsad (BL) 01:58 02:00 183 km
Surat (ST) 03:03 03:08 252 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:54 03:56 302 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:02 05:12 381 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 06:15 06:18 455 km
Dahod (DHD) 07:14 07:15 529 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 07:37 07:39 562 km
Bamnia (BMI) 08:08 08:10 597 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 09:30 09:50 642 km
Khachrod (KUH) 10:12 10:14 670 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:55 11:00 684 km
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 11:14 11:16 701 km
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:33 11:35 724 km
Chau Mahla (CMU) 11:53 11:55 746 km
Suwasra (SVA) 12:08 12:10 761 km
Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:23 12:25 775 km
Garot (GOH) 12:33 12:35 786 km
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:53 12:55 808 km
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 13:08 13:10 825 km
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 13:20 13:22 836 km
Morak (MKX) 13:32 13:34 847 km
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 14:13 14:15 899 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 14:40 14:50 909 km
Lakheri (LKE) 15:23 15:25 969 km
Indargarh (IDG) 15:35 15:37 980 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 16:25 16:30 1017 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 17:23 17:25 1080 km
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 17:50 17:52 1114 km
Hindaun City (HAN) 18:02 18:04 1124 km
Bayana Junction (BXN) 19:23 19:25 1157 km
Rupbas (RBS) 20:09 20:11 1191 km
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 20:30 20:33 1206 km
Kiraoli (KLB) 20:48 20:50 1218 km
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 21:30 21:32 1240 km
Agra Fort (AF) 21:45 21:55 1242 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:25 23:35 1264 km
Firozabad (FZD) 00:05 00:07 1281 km
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:28 00:30 1301 km
Etawah (ETW) 01:09 01:11 1356 km
Bharthana (BNT) 01:28 01:30 1376 km
Phaphund (PHD) 02:15 02:17 1412 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:35 04:45 1494 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 05:06 05:08 1511 km
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 06:25 06:50 1568 km
Lucknow City (LC) 07:14 07:16 1573 km
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 07:33 07:35 1579 km
Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 07:41 07:43 1584 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 08:10 08:12 1604 km
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 08:40 08:42 1632 km
Jarwal Road (JLD) 09:00 09:02 1647 km
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 09:20 09:22 1664 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 10:15 10:25 1692 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:48 10:50 1721 km
Maskanwa (MSW) 11:03 11:05 1735 km
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 11:13 11:14 1740 km
Babhnan (BV) 11:20 11:22 1751 km
Basti (BST) 11:50 11:55 1782 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 12:18 12:20 1812 km
Maghar (MHH) 12:34 12:36 1820 km
Sahjanwa (SWA) 12:48 12:53 1828 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:40 Destination 1846 km

Traveller reviews for Avadh Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Avadh Express (19039)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 13:40 MON , THU , SAT
Bdts Gkp Special (05034)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:10 14:40 TUE , FRI
Bdts Gkp Superfast Special (02534)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:45 14:40 TUE , FRI