Aurovile Express (16116) Train

Starts Puducherry (PDY) Ends Chennai Egmore (MS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 43 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Puducherry (PDY) Source 05:35 0 km
Villupuram Junction (VM) 06:23 06:25 37 km
Tindivanam (TMV) 07:01 07:03 37 km
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 07:26 07:28 30 km
Madurantakam (MMK) 07:41 07:43 10 km
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 08:08 08:10 24 km
Tambaram (TBM) 08:43 08:45 30 km
Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:30 Destination 24 km

Traveller reviews for Aurovile Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore

Pdy Bbs Express (12897)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 22:10 WED
Pdy Ndls Expres (22403)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:05 13:00 WED
Puducherry - Chennai Passenger (56038)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:15 20:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN