Aurangabad Psgr (57549) Train

Starts Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Ends Aurangabad (AWB) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 59 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Source 21:35 0 km
Khairatabad (KQD) 21:40 21:41 3 km
Begumpet (BMT) 21:49 21:50 6 km
Sanathnagar (SNF) 21:59 22:00 10 km
Hafizpet (HFZ) 22:09 22:10 19 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 22:21 22:22 24 km
Nagalapalle (NPL) 22:29 22:30 34 km
Shankarpalli (SKP) 22:41 22:42 45 km
Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 22:49 22:50 51 km
Gullaguda (GGD) 22:54 22:55 57 km
Chitgidda (CTF) 23:04 23:05 64 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 23:20 23:30 74 km
Sadashivapet Road (SSPD) 23:49 23:50 95 km
Marpalli (MRF) 00:05 00:06 109 km
Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 00:20 00:21 119 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 00:37 00:38 133 km
Bidar (BIDR) 01:25 01:30 164 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 01:58 02:00 202 km
Kalgupur (KCP) 02:09 02:10 216 km
Kamalnagar (KMNR) 02:19 02:20 226 km
Udgir (UDGR) 02:38 02:40 245 km
Kumtha Khurd (KTKR) 02:49 02:50 257 km
Her (HER) 03:29 03:30 262 km
Ambika Rohina (AMBR) 03:39 03:40 265 km
Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW) 03:49 03:50 269 km
Chakur (CKX) 03:59 04:00 273 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 04:10 04:11 278 km
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN) 04:19 04:20 283 km
Janwal (JOA) 04:29 04:30 290 km
Karepur (KRPR) 04:39 04:40 298 km
Pangaon (PNF) 05:29 05:30 306 km
Murti (MRTY) 05:39 05:40 314 km
Ghat Nandur (GTU) 06:04 06:05 318 km
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 06:55 07:15 341 km
Ukhali (UKH) 07:24 07:25 352 km
Vadgaon (WDN) 07:29 07:30 357 km
Gangakher (GNH) 07:44 07:45 371 km
Dhondi (DNDI) 08:04 08:05 384 km
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS) 08:09 08:10 388 km
Sanganapur (SNGR) 08:19 08:20 394 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 08:50 09:00 405 km
Pergaon (PG) 09:14 09:15 417 km
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 09:19 09:20 424 km
Manwath Road (MVO) 09:34 09:35 432 km
Dhengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP) 09:44 09:45 438 km
Selu (SELU) 09:59 10:00 447 km
Satuna (SCO) 10:09 10:10 457 km
Usmanpur (UPR) 10:19 10:20 466 km
Partur (PTU) 10:29 10:30 474 km
Paradgaon (PDG) 10:39 10:40 482 km
Ranjani (RNE) 10:49 10:50 489 km
Kodi (KODI) 10:59 11:00 500 km
Sarwari (SVD) 11:14 11:15 510 km
Jalna (J) 11:40 11:42 519 km
Badnapur (BDU) 12:04 12:05 538 km
Karmad (KMV) 12:24 12:25 558 km
Chikalthan (CTH) 12:39 12:40 572 km
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD) 12:49 12:50 576 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 14:15 Destination 582 km

Traveller reviews for Aurangabad Psgr

Surendra Dewangan

Surendra,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 66 Views

Nice train journey!

Mar 16, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

I board my train from Secundarabad and train was on time and the journey was nice. But the most great thing happen when we reach Aurangabad at 4:30 am in morning is the IRCTC retiring room facility.

It is affordable at a very low price :

Dormitory-50/- for 12 hours.
Non AC room-250 for 24 hours.
AC room- 500 for 24 hours.

    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad

Hyb Aii Express (17020)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:15 01:20 SAT