Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger (57550) Train

Starts Aurangabad (AWB) Ends Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 58 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Aurangabad (AWB) Source 15:30 0 km
Chikalthan (CTH) 15:44 15:45 24 km
Karmad (KMV) 15:54 15:55 3 km
Badnapur (BDU) 16:09 16:10 15 km
Jalna (J) 16:30 16:35 19 km
Sarwari (SVD) 16:44 16:45 9 km
Kodi (KODI) 16:54 16:55 9 km
Ranjani (RNE) 17:04 17:05 11 km
Paradgaon (PDG) 17:09 17:10 6 km
Partur (PTU) 17:19 17:20 7 km
Usmanpur (UPR) 17:29 17:30 9 km
Satuna (SCO) 17:39 17:40 7 km
Selu (SELU) 17:49 17:50 10 km
Manwath Road (MVO) 18:09 18:10 15 km
Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 18:19 18:20 9 km
Pergaon (PG) 18:29 18:30 6 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 19:05 19:25 12 km
Sanganapur (SNGR) 19:36 19:37 10 km
Pokharni Narasimha (PKNS) 19:44 19:45 6 km
Dhondi (DNDI) 19:49 19:50 4 km
Gangakher (GNH) 20:09 20:10 13 km
Vadgaon Nila (VDGN) 20:24 20:25 14 km
Ukhali (UKH) 20:39 20:40 3 km
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 21:10 21:20 12 km
Ghat Nandur (GTU) 22:00 22:01 23 km
Pangaon (PNF) 22:19 22:20 12 km
Karepur (KRPR) 22:29 22:30 7 km
Janwal (JOA) 22:39 22:40 8 km
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN) 22:59 23:00 7 km
Latur Road (LTRR) 23:08 23:09 4 km
Chakur (CKX) 23:24 23:25 4 km
Ambika Rohina (AMBR) 23:39 23:40 8 km
Her (HER) 23:44 23:45 3 km
Udgir (UDGR) 00:04 00:05 16 km
Kamalnagar (KMNR) 00:19 00:20 19 km
Kalgupur (KCP) 00:34 00:35 9 km
Bhalki (BHLK) 00:49 00:50 14 km
Bidar (BIDR) 01:25 01:30 37 km
Zahirabad (ZB) 01:59 02:00 31 km
Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 02:19 02:20 13 km
Marpalli (MRF) 02:39 02:40 9 km
Sadashivapet Road (SSPD) 02:59 03:00 14 km
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 04:40 04:50 21 km
Gullaguda (GGD) 05:09 05:10 17 km
Shankarpalli (SKP) 05:19 05:20 11 km
Nagalapalle (NPL) 05:29 05:30 11 km
Lingampalli (LPI) 05:38 05:40 9 km
Hafizpet (HFZ) 05:49 05:50 5 km
Sanathnagar (SNF) 05:59 06:00 9 km
Begumpet (BMT) 06:06 06:08 3 km
Khairatabad (KQD) 06:22 06:23 3 km
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 07:05 Destination 2 km

1 traveller review for Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger

Ansar Khan

Ansar, Hyderabad,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 25 Views

Comfortable train Journey

Jan 27, 2015

Generally travel by a passenger train is considered to be boring and uncertain but this time my journey was a pleasant surprise and unbelievably as per schedule. Either it is my good luck or the Railways have really improved efficiency. Parlivaijnath Station is also reasonably neat for a change.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Aurangabad-hyderabad Passenger(57550)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
Post a review

Other Trains from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Aii Hyb Exp (17019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:50 08:10 TUE
Aii Hyb Special (0779A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:35 14:00 SUN