Asr Ned Superfast Express (12422) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 30 hours 48 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 14:30 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 15:30 15:35 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:56 15:58 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:35 16:45 136 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:15 18:32 198 km
Sangrur (SAG) 18:45 18:47 214 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 19:50 19:53 264 km
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 21:45 21:47 393 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:20 23:50 464 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:50 02:55 659 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:15 04:20 777 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:46 05:56 874 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:40 08:45 1027 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:55 11:00 1165 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:40 12:45 1257 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 15:20 15:25 1440 km
Malkapur (MKU) 17:38 17:40 1614 km
Akola Junction (AK) 19:05 19:25 1703 km
Washim (WHM) 20:29 20:30 1782 km
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:09 21:10 1830 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 22:30 22:40 1910 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:45 Destination 1941 km

Traveller reviews for Asr Ned Superfast Express

Toh Ar

Toh, Amritsar,
Expert
40 Reviews | 79 Views

Train travel offers beautiful views

Mar 13, 2015
Mode of Transport: Train

I visited Nanded with my family to visit Hazur Sahib and it was great journey by train. Train was on time and cleanliness was average. They must improve toilets etc, otherwise it was a good journey and great views. Must visit again with my friends to visit Nanded to pray to god again.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Asr Ned Express (12716)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:35 16:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jat Ned Special (02422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:45 MON
Ned Premium Special (04602)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:45 WED