Asr Ned Express (12716) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 32 hours 4 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 05:35 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 06:03 06:05 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:35 06:40 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:01 07:03 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:35 07:45 136 km
Khanna (KNN) 08:35 08:37 178 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 08:53 08:55 196 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:12 09:14 222 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:55 10:00 250 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:31 10:33 291 km
Karnal (KUN) 10:58 11:00 324 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 11:28 11:30 359 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00 13:20 448 km
Faridabad (FDB) 13:54 13:56 476 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:35 15:38 589 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 16:30 16:35 642 km
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 17:10 17:12 695 km
Morena (MRA) 17:35 17:37 722 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 18:08 18:13 761 km
Dabra (DBA) 18:46 18:48 803 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:48 19:58 858 km
Lalitpur (LAR) 21:00 21:02 948 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 22:30 22:32 1010 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:15 00:20 1149 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:45 01:50 1240 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 04:30 04:35 1424 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:28 05:30 1493 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:15 06:30 1547 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:53 06:55 1571 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:55 09:00 1732 km
Aurangabad (AWB) 11:30 11:35 1845 km
Jalna (J) 12:23 12:25 1908 km
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 14:08 14:10 2022 km
Purna Junction (PAU) 14:43 14:45 2051 km
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:00 Destination 2081 km

4 traveller reviews for Asr Ned Express

Sitaram Vashist

Sitaram, Delhi,
Scout
3 Reviews | 4 Views

Reached late at the destination

Aug 10, 2015

My wife and I boarded 12716 from NDLS upto Bhopal. It's alright but unfortunately Kamayani express plunge into river. Our train was diverted and we reach 24 hrs late. Again in return journey train 12715 was re routed via Nagpur. In train every 20 min a beggar will come. Sweeper only visit once, one can see poor beggar clean the coach with his shirt and ask for money. The food quality served by catering agency is poor and expensive. At three places langer is provided.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ned Express(12716)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Rajesh

Rajesh, Tuensang,
Scout
3 Reviews | 67 Views

The train was on time & seats were in average condition

Sep 4, 2014

The train was on time. We could not get confirmed AC tickets for that we had travelled in sleeper class. Toilets were not so clean. We enjoyed our trip to Shirdi. Seats were in average condition and we went in the month of June it was really hot at that time. Even then all was well.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ned Express(12716)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Vivek Lodhi

Vivek, Aligarh,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 74 Views

The journey was exciting by train

Jul 6, 2014

I travelled from Mathura Junction to Aurngabad Railway Station to visit Ellora Caves. I travelled by Sachkhand SF Express and the train journey was exiting with lots of fun. You can see many places in between your train travel like the Chambal Ghati, Thums up Mountain, Gwalior Fort and many more interesting things.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ned Express(12716)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Prasad

Prasad,
Scout
4 Reviews | 117 Views

Many connecting trains are available from Mathura to Agra

Nov 27, 2013

As the journey was short, we had to board a sleeper class, which is generally prohibited for unreserved tickets. We were lucky that no TTE had come. But for short journeys, reservations are generally not available. As we were travelling from Mathura, so we did not made any advance reservations. However, it is advisable to book tickets till Agra via Mathura. Many connecting trains are available from Mathura to Agra.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ned Express(12716)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Jat Ned Special (02422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:45 MON
Ned Premium Special (04602)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:45 WED
Asr Ned Superfast Express (12422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:45 MON