Asr Ndls Exp (12460) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends New Delhi (NDLS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 16 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 06:15 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 06:43 06:45 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:17 07:22 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:33 07:35 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:50 07:52 100 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 08:10 08:12 123 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:30 08:35 136 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:33 09:35 196 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:57 09:59 222 km
Ambala City (UBC) 10:20 10:22 242 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:45 10:55 250 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 11:34 11:36 291 km
Karnal (KUN) 12:03 12:05 324 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:34 12:36 359 km
Sonipat (SNP) 13:18 13:20 404 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 13:51 13:53 444 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 14:15 Destination 448 km

3 traveller reviews for Asr Ndls Exp

Vijaya Kumar

Vijaya,
Scout
2 Reviews | 26 Views

Train facilities were poor

Sep 16, 2014

We went to Vaha Border and then we planned to visit Agra by train. The facilities were poor in the train and food was not good but many snacks were available during the journey. I met some soldiers in the train, they shared border experiences. My friend took photos of the soldiers and that was really sweet memory for all of us. It was rainy season so we enjoyed the climate.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ndls Exp(12460)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
Dadra Lal

Dadra, Ludhiana,
Scout
1 Review | 13 Views

Always on time

Jul 17, 2014

I travelled in 12460 New Delhi-Amritsar Express and it is a fantastic train. Everything I liked in this train as it was on time at 8:30 am on Ludhiana and reached on the correct time at Delhi. I was very comfortable in the train ate good food and there was no rush at all. Seats were reserved so I didnít have any problem at all.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ndls Exp(12460)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Gaurav Jindal

Gaurav, Sangrur,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 23 Views

Sangrur to Amritsar by train

Jul 7, 2014

Though my travel experience in train was tempting and fitting my budget but all of this was tiring the journey was a small one but booking ticket was a big job and havoc was created in the train by waiting list passengers. Luckily I got a window seat and I felt I was very happy. But I suggest to book a bit better train. Hope to have a good travel the next time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ndls Exp(12460)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi

Amritsar Shtbdi (12014)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:00 11:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Swarna Shtbdi (12030)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 23:05 MON , TUE , WED , FRI , SAT , SUN
Amritsar Shtbdi (12032)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:55 23:05 THU
Shc Garib Rath (12204)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 11:00 WED , SAT , SUN
Asr Ltt Express (11058)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:30 20:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hirakund Express (18508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:45 07:50 WED , SAT , SUN
Asr Kcvl Express (12484)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:55 13:25 SUN
Shane Punjab (12498)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:10 22:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Ned Express (12716)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:35 13:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Paschim Express (12926)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:10 16:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jat Ned Special (02422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:20 MON
Ned Premium Special (04602)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:20 WED
Asr Ned Superfast Express (12422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 23:20 MON
Muri Express (18102)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:35 04:31 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Swarna Shtbdi (2030)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:00 23:05 MON , TUE , WED , FRI , SAT , SUN
Swarna Shtbdi (2030)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:00 23:05 MON , TUE , WED , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jat Durg Express (18216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:55 18:45 FRI