Asr Ltt Express (11058) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 38 hours 13 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 08:30 0 km
Jandiala (JNL) 08:45 08:47 19 km
Beas (BEAS) 09:08 09:10 43 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 09:31 09:33 64 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 09:45 09:55 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 10:11 10:13 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 10:27 10:29 100 km
Goraya (GRY) 10:40 10:42 110 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 10:54 10:56 123 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:20 11:30 136 km
Ahmadgarh (AHH) 12:23 12:25 162 km
Malerkotla (MET) 12:40 12:42 181 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 13:01 13:05 198 km
Nabha (NBA) 13:26 13:28 225 km
Patiala (PTA) 13:51 13:53 251 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 14:33 14:35 276 km
Ambala City (UBC) 14:56 14:58 296 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 15:20 15:50 304 km
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 16:09 16:11 323 km
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 16:34 16:36 345 km
Nilokheri (NLKR) 16:51 16:53 362 km
Taraori (TRR) 17:00 17:02 366 km
Karnal (KUN) 17:16 17:18 379 km
Gharaunda (GRA) 17:34 17:36 396 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 17:56 17:58 413 km
Samalkha (SMK) 18:13 18:15 430 km
Ganaur (GNU) 18:26 18:28 442 km
Sonipat (SNP) 18:46 18:48 458 km
Rathdhana (RDDE) 19:01 19:03 468 km
Narela (NUR) 19:11 19:13 475 km
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 19:30 19:32 492 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 19:51 19:53 498 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 20:20 20:50 502 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 21:03 21:05 509 km
Faridabad (FDB) 21:27 21:29 530 km
Ballabgarh (BVH) 21:42 21:44 538 km
Palwal (PWL) 22:28 22:30 559 km
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 23:00 23:02 602 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 23:35 23:45 643 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 00:33 00:35 693 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 00:55 01:05 697 km
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 01:41 01:43 749 km
Morena (MRA) 02:05 02:07 777 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 02:50 02:58 815 km
Dabra (DBA) 03:31 03:33 857 km
Sonagir (SOR) 03:56 03:58 876 km
Datia (DAA) 04:13 04:15 887 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:50 05:00 912 km
Babina (BAB) 05:23 05:25 937 km
Basai (BZY) 05:39 05:41 949 km
Talbahat (TBT) 05:56 05:58 962 km
Lalitpur (LAR) 06:39 06:41 1002 km
Jakhalaun (JLN) 07:01 07:03 1019 km
Dhaura (DUA) 07:10 07:12 1030 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:55 09:00 1065 km
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 09:15 09:17 1082 km
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 09:39 09:41 1110 km
Vidisha (BHS) 10:16 10:18 1150 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 11:10 11:15 1203 km
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 11:25 11:27 1209 km
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:42 11:44 1225 km
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 11:57 11:59 1239 km
Budni (BNI) 12:33 12:35 1270 km
Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:44 12:46 1277 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:15 13:20 1295 km
Banapura (BPF) 13:44 13:46 1328 km
Timarni (TBN) 14:08 14:10 1356 km
Harda (HD) 14:24 14:26 1370 km
Khirkiya (KKN) 14:51 14:53 1402 km
Chhanera (CAER) 15:16 15:18 1433 km
Talvadiya (TLV) 15:53 15:55 1463 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 16:40 16:45 1478 km
Nepanagar (NPNR) 17:18 17:20 1521 km
Burhanpur (BAU) 17:43 17:45 1547 km
Raver (RV) 17:58 18:00 1567 km
Nimbhora (NB) 18:08 18:10 1577 km
Savda (SAV) 18:18 18:20 1586 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:40 18:55 1602 km
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:18 19:20 1626 km
Pachora Junction (PC) 19:53 19:55 1673 km
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 21:03 21:05 1718 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:45 21:50 1786 km
Nasik Road (NK) 22:58 23:00 1859 km
Devlali (DVL) 23:08 23:10 1864 km
Igatpuri (IGP) 00:43 00:45 1909 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 02:40 02:45 1993 km
Thane (TNA) 03:03 03:05 2013 km
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 03:50 Destination 2030 km

1 traveller review for Asr Ltt Express

Japesh Kumar

Japesh, Delhi,
Scout
3 Reviews | 62 Views

Toilets was dirty & seats were broken

Aug 13, 2014

The travel experience by train was ok as it was a crowded train. Passengers in the train were very selfish and the train was not at the right time and it was a dirty train. Toilets were very dirty in the train and no food items to buy (nothing was special) and seats were broken from inside.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Ltt Express(11058)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review