Asr Kir Express (5708) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Katihar Junction (KIR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 33 hours 1 minute

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 07:15 0 km
Jandiala (JNL) 07:30 07:32 19 km
Beas (BEAS) 07:50 07:52 24 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 08:13 08:15 21 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 08:35 08:40 15 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:48 08:50 5 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 09:02 09:04 16 km
Goraya (GRY) 09:15 09:17 10 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 09:28 09:30 13 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:55 10:00 13 km
Khanna (KNN) 10:36 10:38 42 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 11:00 11:03 18 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:55 12:00 54 km
Karnal (KUN) 12:59 13:01 74 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 13:32 13:34 35 km
Sonipat (SNP) 14:08 14:10 45 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 14:46 14:48 40 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 15:15 15:30 3 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:10 17:15 126 km
Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:37 17:39 30 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:25 18:35 48 km
Firozabad (FZD) 19:07 19:09 16 km
Etawah (ETW) 20:08 20:10 75 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:45 23:00 138 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 23:21 23:23 18 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 00:30 00:55 54 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:35 01:37 36 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 02:55 03:00 88 km
Basti (BST) 04:08 04:13 90 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 04:34 04:36 30 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 05:50 06:05 34 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:49 06:51 50 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 08:10 08:15 69 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 09:45 10:05 61 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 11:25 11:41 54 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 11:49 11:51 5 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 13:20 13:22 54 km
Dholi (DOL) 13:44 13:46 25 km
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 13:58 14:00 13 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:20 14:30 14 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 15:25 15:35 51 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 15:52 15:54 15 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 16:38 16:40 40 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 16:54 16:56 9 km
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 17:48 17:50 42 km
Naugachia (NNA) 18:24 18:26 16 km
Kursela (KUE) 18:55 18:57 18 km
Karagola Road (CRR) 19:16 19:18 17 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 20:10 Destination 22 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction

Asr Kir Express (15708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 20:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Dbrg Expres (15934)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:50 03:50 FRI
Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (12408)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 15:15 FRI
Asr Kir Express (5708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 20:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN