Asr Kir Express (15708) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Katihar Junction (KIR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 33 hours 5 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 07:15 0 km
Jandiala (JNL) 07:29 07:31 19 km
Beas (BEAS) 07:48 07:50 43 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 08:11 08:13 64 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 08:30 08:35 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:46 08:48 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 09:03 09:05 100 km
Goraya (GRY) 09:15 09:17 110 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 09:28 09:30 123 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:45 09:55 136 km
Khanna (KNN) 10:40 10:42 178 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 10:58 11:00 196 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:55 12:00 250 km
Karnal (KUN) 12:56 12:58 324 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 13:26 13:28 359 km
Sonipat (SNP) 14:00 14:02 404 km
Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 14:37 14:39 444 km
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 15:05 15:20 447 km
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:11 17:16 573 km
Hathras Junction (HRS) 18:02 18:04 603 km
Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:51 18:56 651 km
Firozabad (FZD) 19:20 19:22 667 km
Etawah (ETW) 20:44 20:46 742 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:45 23:00 880 km
Unnao Junction (ON) 23:21 23:23 898 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 00:25 00:50 952 km
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:35 01:37 988 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 02:55 03:00 1076 km
Basti (BST) 04:05 04:10 1166 km
Khalilabad (KLD) 04:31 04:33 1196 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 05:45 06:00 1230 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:46 06:48 1280 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 08:10 08:15 1349 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 09:45 10:05 1410 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 10:56 11:03 1464 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 11:16 11:18 1469 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 12:55 13:05 1523 km
Dholi (DOL) 13:26 13:28 1548 km
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 13:40 13:42 1561 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:05 14:13 1575 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 15:25 15:35 1626 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 15:55 15:57 1641 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 16:51 16:53 1681 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 17:04 17:06 1690 km
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 18:08 18:10 1732 km
Naugachia (NNA) 18:30 18:32 1748 km
Kursela (KUE) 18:56 18:58 1766 km
Karagola Road (CRR) 19:28 19:30 1783 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 20:10 Destination 1805 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction

Asr Dbrg Expres (15934)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:50 03:50 FRI
Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (12408)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:30 15:15 FRI
Asr Kir Express (5708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 20:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Kir Express (5708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 20:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN