Asr Jp Express (19782) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on: Fri, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 56 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 17:50 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 18:18 18:20 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 19:05 19:10 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 19:26 19:28 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:10 20:20 136 km
Malerkotla (MET) 21:13 21:15 181 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 21:35 21:45 198 km
Sunam (SFM) 22:08 22:10 226 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 22:50 22:55 264 km
Hisar (HSR) 00:30 00:50 346 km
Bhiwani (BNW) 01:40 02:12 406 km
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:33 02:35 433 km
Rewari (RE) 03:33 03:35 488 km
Khairthal (KRH) 04:14 04:16 536 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 04:35 04:37 562 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 05:08 05:10 598 km
Baswa (BU) 05:26 05:28 610 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:40 05:42 623 km
Dausa (DO) 06:04 06:06 652 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:44 06:46 702 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 07:03 07:05 708 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:30 07:45 713 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 08:25 08:27 768 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 09:06 09:08 819 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 09:55 Destination 848 km

1 traveller review for Asr Jp Express

Sandesh Singbal

Sandesh, Mumbai,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 54 Views

Pantry car served good food in this train

Oct 24, 2014

I normally travel by JP Express. It starts from Mumbai Central at 7 pm and reached Jaipur at 12.30 pm the next day. It has pantry car and serves good food. I felt that the train should leave Mumbai early and reach Jaipur by 9 am as half working day is wasted. The toilets should be cleaned at regular intervals. Though clean bedding is provided, napkins are given only when asked for.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Jp Express(19782)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Asr Jaipur Express (19772)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 09:55
Asr Ajmer Express (19612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 10:00 TUE , THU
Asr Aii Express (19614)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 10:00 FRI , SUN