Asr Jaipur Express (19772) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on: Travel time: 16 hours 50 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 14:30 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 15:35 15:40 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:55 15:57 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:45 16:55 136 km
Jagraon (JGN) 17:28 17:30 176 km
Moga (MOGA) 17:54 17:56 205 km
Talwandi (TWB) 18:28 18:30 229 km
Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 19:20 19:45 260 km
Faridkot (FDK) 20:27 20:29 292 km
Kot Kapura Junction (KKP) 20:45 20:55 305 km
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 21:09 21:11 321 km
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 22:15 22:25 347 km
Sirsa (SSA) 23:30 23:35 423 km
Hisar (HSR) 00:45 00:50 505 km
Bhiwani (BNW) 01:40 02:12 565 km
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:33 02:35 592 km
Rewari (RE) 03:33 03:35 647 km
Khairthal (KRH) 04:14 04:16 695 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 04:35 04:37 721 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 05:08 05:10 757 km
Baswa (BU) 05:26 05:28 769 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:40 05:42 782 km
Dausa (DO) 06:04 06:06 811 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:44 06:46 861 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 07:03 07:05 867 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:30 07:45 872 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 08:25 08:27 927 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 09:06 09:08 978 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 09:55 Destination 1007 km

1 traveller review for Asr Jaipur Express

Sumit gupta

Sumit gupta,
Scout
3 Reviews | 31 Views

Journey to Amritsar was pleasant

Jun 13, 2014

The train journey is very comfortable; and it was within the budget. We did not have any problem what so ever during the course of our journey. The services provided to us was really good, and we had a good time indeed. Over, it was a comfortable journey forme.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Jaipur Express(19772)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Asr Jp Express (19782)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 09:55 FRI , SUN
Asr Ajmer Express (19612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 10:00 TUE , THU
Asr Aii Express (19614)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 10:00 FRI , SUN