Asr Indb Expres (19326) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) Runs on: Wed, Sat Travel time: 25 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 23:15 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 23:43 23:45 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 00:20 00:30 79 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:30 01:40 136 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 02:48 02:50 196 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 04:00 04:10 250 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 05:35 05:45 331 km
Deoband (DBD) 06:13 06:15 365 km
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 06:38 06:40 389 km
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 08:00 08:05 444 km
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 09:06 09:08 492 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:50 10:10 515 km
Faridabad (FDB) 10:28 10:30 535 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:52 11:57 648 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 12:43 12:45 698 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 13:15 13:20 702 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 14:50 15:00 820 km
Shivpuri (SVPI) 17:08 17:10 946 km
Guna Junction (GUNA) 19:20 19:30 1048 km
Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 20:06 20:08 1068 km
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 21:28 21:30 1145 km
Maksi (MKC) 00:45 00:47 1262 km
Dewas Junction (DWX) 01:22 01:24 1298 km
Indore Junction BG (INDB) 03:00 Destination 1337 km

1 traveller review for Asr Indb Expres

Priyanka

Priyanka, Agra,
Tourist
2 Reviews | 49 Views

Overall a peaceful journey

Apr 25, 2014

I boarded the train with a waiting list ticket, but managed to get a seat. It was an overall peaceful journey, while returning had to share a seat with a woman, a Delhi based lawyer. She didn't have the reservation, so she shared my birth. The lady was huge, therefore I could not sleep.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Indb Expres(19326)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review