Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 32 hours 31 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 18:45 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 19:13 19:15 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 19:43 19:50 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 20:03 20:05 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 20:20 20:22 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:55 21:05 136 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:33 22:35 222 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:20 23:30 250 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 00:13 00:15 301 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:05 01:15 331 km
Roorkee (RK) 01:45 01:47 366 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:10 02:15 384 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:48 02:53 425 km
Nagina (NGG) 03:09 03:11 447 km
Dhampur (DPR) 03:26 03:28 464 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:35 04:45 523 km
Rampur (RMU) 05:15 05:17 551 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:17 06:22 614 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:30 07:35 685 km
Roza Junction (ROZA) 07:43 07:45 692 km
Hardoi (HRI) 08:28 08:30 747 km
Balamu Junction (BLM) 09:03 09:05 780 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 10:25 10:50 849 km
Bachhrawan (BCN) 11:39 11:41 896 km
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 12:11 12:16 927 km
Jais (JAIS) 12:39 12:41 956 km
GauriGanj (GNG) 12:54 12:56 974 km
Amethi (AME) 13:10 13:12 987 km
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:50 13:55 1022 km
Badshahpur (BSE) 14:22 14:24 1059 km
Janghai Junction (JNH) 14:42 14:44 1075 km
Bhadohi (BOY) 15:18 15:20 1106 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:40 16:55 1150 km
Kashi (KEI) 17:09 17:11 1156 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:55 18:15 1167 km
Zamania (ZNA) 18:50 18:52 1211 km
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:04 19:06 1225 km
Buxar (BXR) 19:39 19:41 1261 km
Dumraon (DURE) 19:52 19:54 1277 km
Ara (ARA) 20:31 20:33 1330 km
Danapur (DNR) 21:00 21:02 1369 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:40 21:55 1379 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 22:11 22:13 1389 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 22:42 22:44 1424 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 23:27 23:32 1468 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 00:15 00:17 1502 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:28 01:33 1556 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:05 02:10 1600 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:35 02:39 1629 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:23 03:25 1685 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:59 04:04 1710 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 04:19 04:21 1728 km
Durgapur (DGR) 04:42 04:46 1752 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:48 05:50 1816 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 Destination 1910 km

4 traveller reviews for Asr Hwh Mail

Arun Yaduvanshi

Arun, Lucknow,
Connoisseur
11 Reviews | 43 Views

Boring train journey as train was late by eight hours

Dec 15, 2014

Train was already late by 8 hours and I travelled on 12th December, 2014. I spend my 8 hours in the station that means from 6 pm to 2.30 am and you know my destination was Rae Bareli and my journey was very boring.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Jitendra Singh

Jitendra, Pratapgarh,
Scout
2 Reviews | 49 Views

The coach and the toilets were clean in this train

Sep 9, 2014

I picked this train because it runs daily and my relatives and my friends also suggested this train. So I decided to travel by this train. I travelled in sleeper class and the coach and toilets were clean. This train also has a pantry car so there was nothing to worry about breakfast or dinner.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Kumar  Sahab

Kumar , Kolkata,
Connoisseur
10 Reviews | 64 Views

Train was on time

Aug 25, 2014

Good train and was on time. The departure was on time and no catering facility was available. Clean train and berths were good.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Monika Jaiswal

Monika,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 46 Views

Boring train journey

Aug 6, 2014

It was an average train with so-so cleanliness. Facilities and food was average. The train journey was boring.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Hwh Mail(13006)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Asr Hwh Express (13050)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:10 15:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN