Asr Hwh Express (13050) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 38 hours 53 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 18:10 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 18:38 18:40 43 km
Kartarpur (KRE) 19:01 19:03 64 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 19:15 19:23 79 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 19:36 19:38 84 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 19:53 19:55 100 km
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 20:13 20:15 123 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:30 20:40 136 km
Khanna (KNN) 21:30 21:32 178 km
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 21:40 21:42 187 km
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 21:53 21:55 196 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 22:12 22:14 222 km
Ambala City (UBC) 22:35 22:37 242 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:00 23:10 250 km
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 23:43 23:45 296 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 23:51 23:53 301 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:35 00:55 331 km
Roorkee (RK) 01:26 01:28 366 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:52 01:57 384 km
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:30 02:35 425 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:10 04:20 523 km
Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 04:48 04:50 547 km
Chandausi Junction (CH) 05:20 05:25 567 km
Aonla (AO) 06:08 06:10 608 km
Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:22 07:24 652 km
Tilhar (TLH) 07:50 07:52 684 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:32 08:37 702 km
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 09:08 09:10 733 km
Hardoi (HRI) 09:38 09:40 765 km
Balamu Junction (BLM) 10:11 10:13 798 km
Sandila (SAN) 10:31 10:33 818 km
Alamnagar (AMG) 11:18 11:20 861 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 11:45 12:10 867 km
Haidergarh (HGH) 13:07 13:09 924 km
AkbarGanj (AKJ) 13:31 13:33 941 km
Nihalgarh (NHH) 13:45 13:47 956 km
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 14:02 14:04 975 km
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 14:43 14:48 1007 km
Lambhua (LBA) 15:06 15:08 1029 km
Koiripur (KEPR) 15:25 15:27 1046 km
HarpalGanj (HRPG) 15:35 15:37 1056 km
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 15:47 15:49 1065 km
Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:18 16:20 1092 km
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 16:38 16:40 1099 km
Khalispur (KSF) 17:37 17:39 1122 km
Pindra Road (PDRD) 17:47 17:49 1126 km
Babatpur (BTP) 18:01 18:03 1131 km
Shiupur (SOP) 18:32 18:34 1144 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:55 19:15 1150 km
Kashi (KEI) 19:29 19:31 1155 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:20 20:40 1167 km
Kuchman (KCA) 20:56 20:58 1178 km
Sakaldiha (SLD) 21:04 21:06 1185 km
Dheena (DHA) 21:17 21:19 1199 km
Zamania (ZNA) 21:29 21:31 1211 km
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:44 21:46 1224 km
Bhadaura (BWH) 21:53 21:55 1233 km
Gahmar (GMR) 22:02 22:04 1240 km
Chausa (CSA) 22:16 22:18 1250 km
Buxar (BXR) 22:28 22:32 1261 km
Dumraon (DURE) 22:43 22:45 1277 km
Twining Ganj (TWG) 22:52 22:54 1285 km
Raghunathpur (RPR) 23:02 23:04 1293 km
Banahi (BYN) 23:12 23:14 1302 km
Bihiya (BEA) 23:20 23:22 1308 km
Ara (ARA) 23:53 23:58 1329 km
Bihta (BTA) 00:14 00:16 1351 km
Danapur (DNR) 01:18 01:28 1369 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:15 02:30 1378 km
Patna Saheb (PNC) 02:44 02:46 1388 km
Fatwa (FUT) 02:58 03:00 1400 km
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:20 03:22 1424 km
Barh (BARH) 03:34 03:36 1442 km
Mokama Junction (MKA) 04:00 04:02 1468 km
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 04:10 04:12 1475 km
Barhiya (BRYA) 04:28 04:30 1485 km
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 04:44 04:46 1500 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 04:55 05:00 1502 km
Mananpur (MNP) 05:21 05:23 1515 km
Jamui (JMU) 05:35 05:37 1530 km
Gidhaur (GHR) 05:49 05:51 1544 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 07:07 07:17 1556 km
Simultala (STL) 07:32 07:34 1574 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:00 08:05 1599 km
Mathurapur (MUW) 08:19 08:21 1617 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 08:34 08:44 1628 km
Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:02 09:04 1652 km
Jamtara (JMT) 09:20 09:22 1670 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 09:40 09:42 1685 km
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 09:47 09:49 1689 km
Sitarampur (STN) 10:26 10:28 1701 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:50 11:05 1710 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 11:20 11:22 1728 km
Andal Junction (UDL) 11:33 11:35 1736 km
Waria (OYR) 11:41 11:43 1743 km
Durgapur (DGR) 11:53 11:57 1752 km
Panagarh (PAN) 12:07 12:09 1767 km
Mankar (MNAE) 12:21 12:23 1778 km
Khana Junction (KAN) 12:53 12:55 1802 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:08 13:13 1815 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 14:15 14:23 1883 km
Chuchura (CNS) 14:28 14:30 1886 km
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 14:34 14:36 1889 km
Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 14:51 14:53 1900 km
Serampore (SRP) 14:57 14:59 1902 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 15:45 Destination 1922 km

1 traveller review for Asr Hwh Express

Rahul Lal

Rahul, Kolkata,
Scout
1 Review | 31 Views

Always on time & food was good

Sep 25, 2014

Always pick Amritsar Howrah Express as this train will always be on time. Food was really good. I am very thankful and the Bandel Station's tea was just awesome. Toilets were really clean and people were really nice.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Hwh Express(13050)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Asr Hwh Mail (13006)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 07:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN