Asr Dbrg Expres (15934) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Dibrugarh (DBRG) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 56 hours 12 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 15:50 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 16:18 16:20 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 16:53 16:58 79 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 17:50 18:00 136 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 20:10 20:20 250 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 21:50 22:00 331 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:50 01:00 523 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:30 02:35 614 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:42 03:47 685 km
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 08:00 08:15 849 km
Faizabad Junction (FD) 10:45 10:50 977 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 15:30 15:40 1172 km
Ghazipur City (GCT) 16:50 16:55 1247 km
Ballia (BUI) 18:00 18:05 1313 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 20:25 20:45 1378 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 21:58 22:00 1437 km
Desari (DES) 22:38 22:40 1457 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 00:20 00:30 1525 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 01:28 01:30 1580 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 03:50 04:10 1704 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:45 08:00 1905 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 09:50 09:55 2031 km
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:25 10:30 2050 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 12:35 12:45 2156 km
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 14:25 14:35 2266 km
Guwahati (GHY) 15:40 15:55 2313 km
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 17:22 17:24 2404 km
Hojai (HJI) 18:00 18:02 2449 km
Lumding Junction (LMG) 19:30 19:40 2494 km
Diphu (DPU) 20:33 20:35 2526 km
Dimapur (DMV) 21:10 21:20 2563 km
Furkating Junction (FKG) 22:53 22:55 2633 km
Mariani Junction (MXN) 23:55 00:05 2671 km
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 00:48 00:50 2725 km
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 03:05 03:15 2828 km
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 04:25 Destination 2870 km

2 traveller reviews for Asr Dbrg Expres

 	mr Satyemdra

mr, Lucknow,
Tourist
4 Reviews | 2 Views

A memorable journey

Jan 30, 2016

We travel from Lucknow to Gangtok. Journey was great and memorable. Good food available on time. We passed from many interesting places. Housekeeping was good in train.

Gangtok is really good place to visit. Beauty of this place attracts tourists to visit again and again. Very clean city. City is full of many historical monasteries, temples and lakes surrounded by great mountains.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Dbrg Expres(15934)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Saranjith singh

Saranjith singh, Chandigarh,
Scout
3 Reviews | 2 Views

A good experience

Oct 14, 2015

Travel is of two night and one day, start at evening 4pm and you reach jalpaiguri at 7-8 am. After that you can board a taxi to Darjeeling it took 3 hours. Its a good experience to stay in train and travel across different states, look their local life etc.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asr Dbrg Expres(15934)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review