Asr Cnb Express (14154) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Kanpur Central (CNB) Runs on: Tue Travel time: 15 hours 25 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 12:35 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 13:05 13:07 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:50 13:55 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 14:18 14:20 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:00 15:05 136 km
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 16:10 16:12 222 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:47 16:57 250 km
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:20 18:30 331 km
Roorkee (RK) 19:02 19:04 366 km
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:22 19:24 384 km
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:20 21:30 523 km
Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:50 23:00 614 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:00 Destination 898 km

Traveller reviews for Asr Cnb Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central

Asr Kir Express (15708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 22:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:35 12:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jalianwala B Ex (12380)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:55 01:05 SUN
Panchvalley Pa (59386)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:00 00:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Kir Express (5708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 22:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Muri Express (18102)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:35 12:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Asr Kir Express (5708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:15 22:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN