Asr Ajmer Express (19612) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on: Tue, Thu Travel time: 17 hours 26 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 14:30 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 14:58 15:00 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 15:30 15:35 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:56 15:58 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:35 16:45 136 km
Jagraon (JGN) 17:28 17:30 176 km
Moga (MOGA) 17:54 17:56 205 km
Talwandi (TWB) 18:28 18:30 229 km
Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 19:20 19:45 260 km
Faridkot (FDK) 20:27 20:29 292 km
Kot Kapura Junction (KKP) 20:43 20:45 305 km
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 21:09 21:11 321 km
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 22:15 22:25 347 km
Sirsa (SSA) 23:30 23:35 423 km
Hisar (HSR) 00:55 01:00 505 km
Bhiwani (BNW) 02:00 02:05 565 km
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:25 02:27 592 km
Rewari (RE) 03:35 03:40 647 km
Khairthal (KRH) 04:14 04:16 695 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 04:37 04:40 721 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 05:08 05:10 757 km
Baswa (BU) 05:27 05:29 769 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:42 05:44 782 km
Dausa (DO) 06:04 06:06 811 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:44 06:46 861 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 07:03 07:05 867 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:30 07:45 872 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 08:25 08:27 927 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 09:04 09:06 978 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:00 Destination 1007 km

Traveller reviews for Asr Ajmer Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Asr Jaipur Express (19772)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 09:55
Asr Jp Express (19782)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 09:55 FRI , SUN
Asr Aii Express (19614)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 10:00 FRI , SUN