Asr Aii Express (19614) Train

Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) Ends Ajmer Junction (AII) Runs on: Fri, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 51 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Amritsar Junction (ASR) Source 17:50 0 km
Beas (BEAS) 18:10 18:20 43 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 19:00 19:05 79 km
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 19:26 19:28 100 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:00 20:10 136 km
Malerkotla (MET) 20:55 20:57 181 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 21:25 21:45 198 km
Sunam (SFM) 22:07 22:09 226 km
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 22:50 22:55 264 km
Hisar (HSR) 00:25 01:00 346 km
Bhiwani (BNW) 02:00 02:05 406 km
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:25 02:27 433 km
Rewari (RE) 03:35 03:40 488 km
Khairthal (KRH) 04:14 04:16 536 km
Alwar Junction (AWR) 04:37 04:40 562 km
Rajgarh (RHG) 05:08 05:10 598 km
Baswa (BU) 05:27 05:29 610 km
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:42 05:44 623 km
Dausa (DO) 06:04 06:06 652 km
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:44 06:46 702 km
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 07:03 07:05 708 km
Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:30 07:45 713 km
Phulera Junction (FL) 08:25 08:27 768 km
Kishangarh (KSG) 09:04 09:06 819 km
Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:00 Destination 848 km

Traveller reviews for Asr Aii Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Asr Jaipur Express (19772)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 09:55
Asr Jp Express (19782)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:50 09:55 FRI , SUN
Asr Ajmer Express (19612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 10:00 TUE , THU