Asn Mfp Special (03555) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 7 hours 12 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 07:15 0 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 07:39 07:41 25 km
Vidyasagar (VDS) 08:06 08:08 58 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 08:28 08:30 82 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 08:55 08:57 111 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:50 09:55 155 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:55 11:00 209 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 12:45 13:05 248 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:05 14:10 299 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:10 Destination 351 km

Traveller reviews for Asn Mfp Special

Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Bagh Express (13019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:23 10:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mithila Express (13021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:08 05:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Tirhut Express (13157)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:12 09:15 TUE
Asn Gkp Express (13507)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 23:23 FRI
Asn Gd Express (13509)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 23:23 TUE
Purbanchal Express (15047)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:22 01:23 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:22 01:23 FRI
Howrah-muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express (15271)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:21 22:50 WED
Tata Cpr Express (18181)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:05 12:23 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr (53131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:30 00:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hwh Rxl Special (03043)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:50 10:55 WED , FRI
Koaa Gkp Special (03131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 23:23 WED
Hwh Gkp Special (03067)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:50 11:05 MON