Asn Mas Express (12376) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Chennai Central (MAS) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 28 hours 53 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 16:00 0 km
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 16:42 16:43 38 km
Purulia Junction (PRR) 17:23 17:25 77 km
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:35 19:37 195 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 21:01 21:06 296 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:35 22:40 397 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 23:25 23:35 446 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:18 00:20 488 km
Balangir (BLGR) 01:17 01:22 564 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 02:45 02:55 627 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 03:11 03:12 640 km
Muniguda (MNGD) 04:29 04:30 713 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 06:15 06:30 767 km
Parvatipuram (PVP) 07:09 07:10 814 km
Bobbili (VBL) 07:30 07:32 838 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 08:35 08:40 891 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 09:45 10:05 952 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:00 12:01 1103 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 1153 km
Eluru (EE) 14:02 14:03 1243 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:30 15:45 1302 km
Tenali Junction (TEL) 16:12 16:13 1334 km
Ongole (OGL) 17:40 17:41 1441 km
Nellore (NLR) 18:56 18:57 1557 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:13 20:15 1595 km
Sullurupeta (SPE) 20:54 20:55 1650 km
Chennai Central (MAS) 22:45 Destination 1732 km

1 traveller review for Asn Mas Express

Ajay kumar

Ajay kumar,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 15 Views

Good train but no pantry car facility

Nov 15, 2013

Good train for Asansol area but it takes more time due to its route. During my visit it will reach about two hour late. One plus point is it have on broad cleaning group. They cleaned the compartment regularly. One draw back is that there is no pantry car in this train. Food provided by local agency is not up to mark.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asn Mas Express(12376)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Chennai Central

Pnbe Ers Express (16310)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:40 03:55 THU , FRI
Njp Mas Express (22612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:05 14:55 FRI
Ghy Kcvl Express (06337)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:05 14:20 THU
Dbrg Kcvl Special (06335)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:35 17:40 SUN
Bsb Garib Rath (12552)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:05 11:15 MON , WED , FRI
Njp Mas Express (12754)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
09:05 14:55 FRI