Asn Jyg Special (03513) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Jaynagar (JYG) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 9 hours 57 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 21:00 0 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:23 21:25 25 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:13 22:15 82 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:55 23:00 111 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 23:50 23:55 155 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 00:42 00:44 209 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 02:35 03:00 248 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 04:00 04:05 299 km
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 05:05 05:15 336 km
Madhubani (MBI) 06:38 06:40 373 km
Jaynagar (JYG) 07:55 Destination 404 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Jaynagar

Koaa Jyg Exp (13135)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:12 11:00 SAT
Gangasagar Exp (13185)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:40 07:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Puri Dbg Jyg Ex (18419)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:36 13:30 THU