Asn Gkp Express (13507) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 12 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 16:15 0 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:39 16:40 25 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:19 17:21 82 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:45 17:47 111 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55 19:00 155 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:39 19:41 209 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 21:15 21:35 248 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 22:30 22:35 299 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 23:23 23:28 351 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 00:34 00:35 404 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 02:15 02:25 464 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 03:10 03:15 524 km
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 04:01 04:06 573 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:24 04:25 594 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 06:05 Destination 644 km

Traveller reviews for Asn Gkp Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Bagh Express (13019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:23 17:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Purbanchal Express (15047)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:22 07:45 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Koaa Gkp Exp (15049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:22 09:40 WED , SUN
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:22 08:10 FRI
Koaa Gkp Special (03131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:15 08:10 WED
Hwh Gkp Special (03067)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:50 17:00 MON