Asn Gd Express (13509) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Gonda Junction (GD) Runs on: Tue Travel time: 18 hours 24 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 16:15 0 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:39 16:40 25 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:19 17:21 82 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:45 17:47 111 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55 19:00 155 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:39 19:41 209 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 21:15 21:35 248 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 22:30 22:35 299 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 23:23 23:28 351 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 00:34 00:35 404 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 02:15 02:25 464 km
Ballia (BUI) 03:20 03:25 529 km
Mau Junction (MAU) 04:50 05:05 598 km
Muhammadabad (MMA) 05:32 05:34 619 km
Azamgarh (AMH) 06:15 06:20 641 km
Khorason Road (KRND) 07:26 07:28 676 km
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 08:20 08:45 697 km
Akbarpur (ABP) 09:35 09:37 741 km
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 10:00 10:01 764 km
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 11:14 11:15 795 km
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 11:50 12:20 834 km
Gonda Junction (GD) 13:00 Destination 862 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction

Bagh Express (13019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:23 20:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN