Asn Cstm Expres (12361) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Mumbai CST (CSTM) Runs on: Sun Travel time: 32 hours 44 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 19:45 0 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:09 20:10 25 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 20:48 20:51 82 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:16 21:19 111 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:57 22:59 209 km
Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:05 01:15 332 km
Buxar (BXR) 02:56 02:58 450 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:12 05:32 544 km
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:39 06:40 607 km
Satna Junction (STA) 10:50 11:00 857 km
Katni Junction (KTE) 12:05 12:10 955 km
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:35 13:45 1046 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:55 18:10 1291 km
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 20:40 20:45 1474 km
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:20 22:30 1598 km
Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:47 00:50 1782 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:55 05:00 1989 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:44 05:45 2033 km
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 06:15 Destination 2042 km

1 traveller review for Asn Cstm Expres

Prerna .

Prerna, Delhi,
Tourist
7 Reviews | 4 Views

Super fast train

Jan 28, 2016

Train journey is best to reach Patna from Deoghar. This one is a superfast train and takes 3.5 hours to reach the destination. Though I travelled in winters and due to fog it took 6 hours to reach otherwise the journey was fine. The train is very clean.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Asn Cstm Expres(12361)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CST

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:49 11:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN