Asansol Varanasi Passenger (53521) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 27 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 06:30 0 km
Barachak (BCQ) 06:36 06:37 5 km
Sitarampur (STN) 06:44 06:46 3 km
Kulti (ULT) 06:51 06:52 5 km
Barakar (BRR) 06:57 06:58 3 km
Kumardubi (KMME) 07:03 07:04 2 km
Mugma (MMU) 07:10 07:11 4 km
Thapar Nagar (TNW) 07:18 07:19 5 km
Kalubathan (KAO) 07:24 07:25 4 km
Chhota Ambana (CAM) 07:33 07:34 9 km
Pradhankhunta (PKA) 07:46 07:47 6 km
Dokra Halt (DOKM) 07:52 07:53 3 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 08:00 08:10 5 km
Bhuli (BHN) 08:17 08:18 5 km
Tetulmari (TET) 08:25 08:26 3 km
Nichitpur (NPJE) 08:33 08:34 5 km
Matari (MRQ) 08:41 08:42 5 km
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 08:55 09:05 9 km
Nimiaghat (NMG) 09:19 09:20 10 km
Parasnath (PNME) 09:29 09:30 7 km
Chaudhribandh (CDB) 09:47 09:48 17 km
Chichaki (CCK) 10:00 10:01 4 km
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 10:16 10:17 20 km
Chaube (CBH) 10:37 10:38 4 km
Parsabad (PSB) 11:05 11:06 11 km
Yadudih (YDD) 11:13 11:14 5 km
Sarmatanr (SMND) 11:20 11:21 4 km
Hirodih (HRE) 11:29 11:30 7 km
Koderma (KQR) 11:44 11:45 9 km
Gujhandi (GJD) 12:01 12:02 9 km
Dilwa (DLW) 12:16 12:17 6 km
Gurpa (GAP) 12:48 12:49 15 km
Paharpur (PRP) 13:17 13:18 11 km
Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 13:27 13:28 6 km
Tankuppa (TKN) 13:47 13:48 6 km
Bandhua (BNF) 14:07 14:08 7 km
Manpur Junction (MPO) 14:20 14:21 7 km
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 14:26 14:27 3 km
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:36 15:10 2 km
Kastha (KSTA) 15:21 15:22 9 km
Paraiya (PRY) 15:30 15:31 5 km
Guraru (GRRU) 15:39 15:40 6 km
Ismailpur (IMGE) 15:48 15:49 6 km
RafiGanj (RFJ) 15:58 15:59 9 km
Deo Road (DORD) 16:08 16:09 6 km
Jakhim (JHN) 16:15 16:16 5 km
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 16:23 16:24 5 km
Phesar (PES) 16:32 16:33 5 km
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 16:48 16:49 8 km
Chiraila (CPBH) 16:56 16:57 5 km
Son Nagar (SEB) 17:04 17:05 5 km
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 17:16 17:24 5 km
Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 17:29 17:30 4 km
Karwandia (KWD) 17:38 17:39 6 km
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 17:48 17:49 6 km
Kumahu (KMGE) 18:03 18:04 7 km
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 18:11 18:12 5 km
Khurmabad Road (KVD) 18:19 18:20 4 km
Kudra (KTQ) 18:28 18:29 6 km
Pusauli (PSE) 18:38 18:39 9 km
Muthani (MTGE) 18:53 18:54 7 km
Bhabua Road (BBU) 19:02 19:03 5 km
Durgauti (DGO) 19:12 19:13 8 km
Dhanichha (DCX) 19:22 19:23 7 km
Karamnasa (KMS) 19:32 19:33 4 km
Saidraja (SYJ) 19:42 19:43 8 km
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 19:52 19:53 8 km
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 20:02 20:03 8 km
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:20 20:40 8 km
Vyasnagar (VYN) 20:59 21:00 6 km
Kashi (KEI) 21:09 21:10 5 km
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 21:25 Destination 5 km

Traveller review for Asansol Varanasi Passenger

Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction

Amritsar Mail (13005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:54 09:12 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Doon Express (13009)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:16 10:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Amritsar Exp (13049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:11 08:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Jammu Tawi Express (13151)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:20 02:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Akal Takht Exp (12317)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:40 20:30 WED , SUN
Koaa Nldm Exp (12325)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:40 20:30 THU
Upasana Express (12327)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:34 01:35 TUE , FRI
Himgiri Express (12331)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:36 14:37 TUE , FRI , SAT
Vibhuti Express (12333)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:38 09:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hwh Lku Express (12353)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:53 19:05 FRI
Kumbha Express (12369)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:34 01:35 MON , WED , THU , SAT , SUN
Hwh Jsm Exp (12371)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:53 19:05 MON
Poorva Express (12381)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
10:53 18:37 WED , THU , SUN
Hw Puja Special (03015)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:33 09:55 TUE
Koaa Njp Special (03129)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
02:38 11:25 WED
Koaa Agc Express (13167)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:59 23:48 THU