Asansol-kharagpur Passenger (58018) Train

Starts Asansol Junction (ASN) Ends Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 33 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Asansol Junction (ASN) Source 17:05 0 km
Burnpur (BURN) 17:16 17:17 4 km
Damodar Junction (DMA) 17:27 17:28 4 km
Madhukunda (MDKD) 17:33 17:34 4 km
Muradi (MDF) 17:42 17:43 7 km
Ramkanali Junction (RKI) 17:51 17:52 5 km
Bero (BERO) 17:57 17:58 5 km
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 18:04 18:05 5 km
Adra Junction (ADRA) 18:20 18:30 4 km
Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 18:39 18:40 8 km
Indrabil (IBL) 18:46 18:47 5 km
Sirjam (SRJM) 18:54 18:55 7 km
Jhantipahari (JPH) 19:03 19:04 9 km
Chhatna (CJN) 19:12 19:13 9 km
Anchuri (ANCR) 19:17 19:18 2 km
Bankura Junction (BQA) 19:30 19:40 10 km
Bheduasol (BXL) 19:46 19:47 7 km
Kalisen (KISN) 19:51 19:52 3 km
Ondagram (ODM) 19:57 19:58 5 km
Ramsagar (RSG) 20:06 20:07 8 km
Bishnupur (VSU) 20:12 20:13 5 km
Piardoba (PBA) 20:24 20:25 12 km
Bogri Road (BGO) 20:32 20:33 8 km
Garhbeta (GBA) 20:39 20:40 4 km
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 20:53 20:54 11 km
Salboni (SLB) 21:03 21:04 11 km
Godapiasal (GSL) 21:14 21:15 12 km
Midnapore (MDN) 21:50 21:52 11 km
Gokulpur (GKL) 22:04 22:05 6 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:25 Destination 6 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction

Mldt Dgha Exp (13418)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:20 19:35 THU
Asansol Haldia Express (13502)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:40 10:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Asansol-digha Express (13506)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:40 10:10 SUN
Anga Express (12254)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:15 01:10 WED